Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,400

    3324 E 39th St S, Tulsa, OK 74135

    3beds
    1baths
    1,110sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    7,187 Square Feet Lot
    $216,400 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,437 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,400

    $203,000 - $229,000

    $1,437/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,439/mo

What's special

    Coming Soon! Available 11-1-2021 A wonderful updated Mid-Century Ranch, one-story brick home in highly desired Whiteside Park neighbourhood. A beautiful home with many features such as new profesional paint throughout, refinished hardwood floors, updated lighting and tiled kitchen floor, stainless steel dishwasher and a stainless-steel refrigerator. The house has a covered front and back porch perfect for your daily enjoyment. Nice hardwood floors throughout home that will remind you of the quality and craftsmanship of most mid-century built homes of this era. This home has large rooms giving you the space to enjoy. The kitchen is large & spacious and is equipped with a double self-cleaning oven, complimented by a warming oven, a vintage 4-burner electric cooktop with griddle covered by a professional vent-a-hood equipped with warming lights. The cabinets have nice hardware and have been professionally painted inside and out and will provide ample storage. The large kitchen has enough floor space to add a kitchen island or eat in kitchen table anchored together by large modern floor tile. The home incorporates a formal/informal dining area allowing you the perfect area for entertaining friends or family for large gatherings or small. The home is landscaped in front & back and has a nice size front yard and a fully fenced backyard. The home has covered porches in the front and back allowing enjoyment all year long. The home has a walk up attic for extra storage, large rooms, extra linin closet in the hallway and a small storage building in the back. This home offers ample storage in a 3 bedroom 1 bath, 1-car garage home with central heat & air, updated paint, nice kitchen tile, dishwasher and a stainless-steel refrigerator, hardwood floors, updated lighting and fresh landscaping. This home is a must see with too many extras to list! The midtown location allows easy access to interstates, great schools, parks (Whit-side & LaFortune) jogging trails, tennis courts, University of Oklahoma Schusterman Center, Tulsa Hospitals, Restaurants, multiple grocery stores, fitness canter and shopping! Call Jason for details or an appointment at Washer and Dryer provided Call for Pet policy - Available in November - call for pet policy

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,110 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,187 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12550932107090

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    10/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/24/2021Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2018Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2018Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2016Sold$116,000-7.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/12/2016Listed for sale$125,000$113/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Anderson Propertie #1623787 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Pending sale$125,000$113/sqft
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$125,000$113/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,070 +8.7%$15,443 +5%
    2024$1,905 +7.2%$14,707 +5%
    2023$1,778 0%$14,008 +5%
    2022$1,778 +6%$13,340 +5%
    2021$1,678 +1.4%$12,705
    2020$1,655 -4.9%$12,705
    2019$1,741 0%$12,705 -0.4%
    2018$1,741 -0.6%$12,760
    2017$1,752 +220.3%$12,760 +110.1%
    2016$547 $6,072 -41%
    2015$547 -0.2%$10,285
    2014$548 $10,285
    2013-- $10,285
    2012-- $10,285
    2011-- $10,285
    2010-- $10,285
    2009-- $10,285 +69.4%
    2008-- $6,072
    2007-- $6,072
    2006-- $6,072
    2005-- $6,072
    2004$481 $6,072
    2003-- $6,072
    2002-- $6,072
    2001-- $6,072
    2000-- $6,072

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74135