Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $183,500

    3322 Augusta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    4beds
    1,218sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1919
    8,363 Square Feet Lot
    $183,500 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,500

    $165,000 - $200,000

    $1,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,280/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,280/mo

What's special

    This 1218 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3322 Augusta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl/Alum Clad
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Dummy
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 928

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,363 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5510003030400

Condition
    • Year built: 1919

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Concrete
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • FoundationDetails: Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Detached
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Covered Deck/Patio
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 928
    • WoodedArea: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Vinyl Floor
    • RoomBathroom1Level: First
    • WindowFeatures: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl/Alum Clad
    • RoomBedroom2Level: 2
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • RoomBedroom3Level: 1
    • RoomBedroom4Level: 1
    • Gas: Natural
    • RoomBathroom1Features: Full
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Walkout
    • FireplaceFeatures: Dummy
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2020Sold$105,000-6.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1656784 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Pending sale$112,000$92/sqft
    Source: Star One Real Estate, Inc. #1656784 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for sale$112,000+1.8%$92/sqft
    9/3/2019Listing removed$110,000$90/sqft
    Source: Star One Real Estate, Inc. #1633589 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Price change$110,000+10.1%$90/sqft
    8/9/2019Listed for sale$99,900$82/sqft
    7/17/2018Listing removed$99,900$82/sqft
    Source: Star One Real Estate, Inc. #1580178 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$99,900$82/sqft
    4/30/2018Pending sale$99,900$82/sqft
    4/16/2018Listed for sale$99,900+73.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Star One Real Estate, Inc. #1575393 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Sold$57,500+66.7%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2008Sold$34,500+40.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2008Sold$24,500$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,586 -2%$42,627
    2023$2,638 +0.5%$42,627 +16%
    2022$2,626 -5.4%$36,750
    2021$2,775 $36,750
    2020$2,775 +70.3%$36,750 +83.4%
    2019$1,630 +3.2%$20,034
    2018$1,579 $20,034
    2017$1,579 +7.5%$20,034 -0.4%
    2016$1,469 $20,115
    2015$1,469 +2.3%$20,115
    2014$1,436 +1.5%$20,115 +3%
    2013$1,414 +0.5%$19,527
    2012$1,408 +1%$19,527
    2011$1,394 +75.6%$19,527 +61.7%
    2010$794 +1.4%$12,076
    2009$783 +10.2%$12,076
    2008$711 -54.4%$12,076 -60.2%
    2007$1,558 -3.6%$30,310
    2006$1,617 +4.3%$30,310
    2005$1,550 +1.1%$30,310 +5.6%
    2003$1,534 +7.3%$28,700
    2002$1,429 +61.9%$28,700 +8.6%
    2001$883 +3.9%$26,425
    2000$850 $26,425

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45211