Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $470,000

    33217 SW Meadowbrook Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,416sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $470,100 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $2,430 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,430/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,817/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,817/mo

What's special

    At the end of a peaceful Scappoose cul-de-sac, this inviting two-story home delivers standout outdoor space and smart interior updates. The fully fenced backyard is a true retreat—spacious, private, and shaded by mature trees. It’s the perfect setting for summer barbecues, lawn games, gardening, or relaxing on the generous deck. Whether you're entertaining or unwinding, the yard is designed to impress.Inside, you'll find stylish upgrades that add comfort and function. The main level features new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The refreshed kitchen shines with brand-new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes. A cozy fireplace anchors the living space, and sliding glass doors lead directly to the deck, blending indoor and outdoor living. A half bath with laundry hookups completes the main floor.Upstairs, new carpet and fresh paint give all three bedrooms a clean, modern feel. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, while a second full bath serves the additional bedrooms.Major improvements offer peace of mind: a new roof in 2019 and Hardiplank siding added in 2018 enhance both durability and curb appeal.And for foodies and locals alike—this home is just a short distance to The Lodge, Scappoose’s exciting new food cart pod and gathering place.With its combination of outdoor living, recent upgrades, and ideal location, this move-in-ready home is a must-see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Mahaffy 503-936-3511,

    Windermere Realty Trust

    Bought with:

    Tammy Scamfer, 960800086

    MORE Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 117368409MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Deck
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Quartz, Closet, Eat Bar, Bathroom, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,416
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Trees, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4710

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Sold$470,000+2.2%$332/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #117368409 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Pending sale$460,000$325/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #117368409 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listed for sale$460,000+206.7%$325/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #117368409 Report a problem
    9/22/2011Sold$150,000-8.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2011Price change$163,900-3%$116/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #11308746 Report a problem
    5/11/2011Price change$168,900-4.5%$119/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #11308746 Report a problem
    4/6/2011Listed for sale$176,900+7.9%$125/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #11308746 Report a problem
    12/6/2010Sold$164,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,574 +0.9%$216,730 +3%
    2023$3,540 +4.4%$210,420 +3%
    2022$3,391 +2.9%$204,300 +3%
    2021$3,294 +7.8%$198,350 +3%
    2020$3,055 +2.7%$192,580 +3%
    2019$2,975 +2.3%$186,980 +3%
    2018$2,907 +1.8%$181,540 +3%
    2017$2,855 +1.3%$176,260 +3%
    2016$2,819 +5.3%$171,130 +3%
    2015$2,677 +2.6%$166,150 +3%
    2014$2,609 +7.8%$161,320 +3%
    2013$2,421 +6.6%$156,630 +5.7%
    2012$2,272 -1.5%$148,190 -2.6%
    2011$2,306 -4.1%$152,070 +3%
    2010$2,403 +1.7%$147,650 +3%
    2009$2,363 +13.4%$143,350 +3%
    2008$2,084 -0.1%$139,180 +3%
    2007$2,086 +4.6%$135,130 +3%
    2006$1,994 +2.5%$131,200 +3%
    2005$1,945 +7.1%$127,380 +3%
    2004$1,816 $123,670 +3%
    2003-- $120,070 +3%
    2002$1,812 $116,580 +3%
    2001-- $113,190 +3%
    2000-- $109,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056