Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,100

    3321 Groveton Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    3beds
    2,244sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    6,403 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,272/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,272/mo

What's special

    Exceptional home that has been tastefully upgraded. You are greeted by a spectacular 2 story living room that is inviting yet cozy. In the kitchen you'll find solid oak cabinets, wood flooring, stainless steel appliances and a fantastic view of the lake. The master suite is located on the main floor and has a large walk in closet. There are 2 more bedrooms upstairs, as well as a huge loft over looking the living room and a separate home office/arts and crafts room. And when the weather gets warm, you'll want to spend time in the backyard, under the pergola, with perhaps the best view in the neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,244 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,403 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491520118030000500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2024Listing removed$310,000$138/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21977904 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Price change$310,000-2.5%$138/sqft
    5/7/2024Listed for sale$318,000+35.3%$142/sqft
    6/2/2021Sold$235,000$105/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21785251 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Pending sale$235,000$105/sqft
    5/14/2021Listed for sale$235,000+27%$105/sqft
    10/16/2019Sold$185,000+18.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2017Sold$156,500$70/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21474728 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Pending sale$156,500$70/sqft
    Source: Liberty Real Estate #21474728 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Price change$156,500+1.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Liberty Real Estate #21474728 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Price change$154,000-0.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2017Listed for sale$154,800$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2017Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/29/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,399 +8.7%$364,100 +7%
    2024$4,049 +9.5%$340,300 +7.3%
    2023$3,696 +22.7%$317,200 +11.5%
    2022$3,011 +9.6%$284,500 +23.2%
    2021$2,748 +7.4%$231,000 +9.6%
    2020$2,559 +9.4%$210,800 +7.4%
    2019$2,340 +3.2%$196,200 +7.6%
    2018$2,268 +4.2%$182,300 +4.4%
    2017$2,177 +8.1%$174,600 +6%
    2016$2,013 +8.4%$164,700 +4.8%
    2014$1,857 -0.7%$157,100 +1%
    2013$1,869 $155,600 -1%
    2012$1,869 $157,200 +8%
    2011-- $145,500
    2010$1,455 +17.9%$145,500
    2009$1,234 $145,500 -5.3%
    2007-- $153,600
    2006-- $153,600 +553.6%
    2005-- $23,500 -80.6%
    2004-- $121,100
    2003-- $121,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Perry