Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,590,900

    3320 S Horizon Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248

    4beds
    4baths
    4,039sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $1,590,900 Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $4,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,590,900

    $1.45M - $1.77M

    $4,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,267/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,267/mo

What's special

    This 4039 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 3320 S Horizon Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,039 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Block, View/Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30339357

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $141 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs, Other Bdrm Split, Othr Bdr Walkin Clst, Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Programmable Thmstat, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
    • Energy Features: Multi-Zones
    • Exterior Features: Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
    • Features: Fire Sprinklers, Soft Water Loop, 9+ Flat Ceilings
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Disposal, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Reverse Osmosis, Cook Top Elec, Walk-in Pantry, Multiple Ovens
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Parking: Electric Door Opener, Dir Entry frm Garage
    • Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot, Golf Course Lot
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: SRP
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Gas Dryer Hookup
    • Construction: Frame - Wood, Block
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Monthly
    • Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval, Pre-Wire Srnd Snd
    • Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
    • Services: City Services
    • Complex Feature: Golf Course, Biking/Walking Path, Lake Subdivision
    • Flooring: Stone
    • Fencing: Block, View/Wrought Iron
    • Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
    • Other Rooms: Great Room
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
    • Tax Municipality: Chandler
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Separate Den/Office: Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
    • Master Bedroom: Downstairs
    • High School: Hamilton High School
    • Windows: Sunscreen(s)
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2019Sold$885,000-6.8%$219/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5765368 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Pending sale$950,000$235/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5765368 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Listed for sale$950,000$235/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5765368 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Pending sale$950,000$235/sqft
    Source: Hague Partners #5765368 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Price change$950,000-5%$235/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #5765368 Report a problem
    12/12/2018Price change$999,999-4.8%$248/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #5765368 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Price change$1,050,000-8.7%$260/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #5765368 Report a problem
    5/12/2018Listed for sale$1,150,000+755%$285/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance Group #5765368 Report a problem
    5/8/1997Sold$134,500$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,701 +1.7%$121,920 -10.6%
    2024$8,554 +2.1%$136,410 +50.4%
    2023$8,380 +2.9%$90,706 -2.5%
    2022$8,140 -2.3%$93,030 +5.6%
    2021$8,333 +3.9%$88,060 +1.9%
    2020$8,020 +3.2%$86,380 +11.8%
    2019$7,775 $77,280 +3.4%
    2018$7,775 +7%$74,770 +2.5%
    2017$7,268 +8.7%$72,980 -3.9%
    2016$6,687 +0.6%$75,970 +9.3%
    2015$6,648 $69,520 +18.9%
    2014-- $58,470 -2.7%
    2013-- $60,080 -7.4%
    2012-- $64,910 -2.3%
    2011-- $66,420 -5.7%
    2010-- $70,410 -21.3%
    2009-- $89,450 -18%
    2008-- $109,050 +12.5%
    2007-- $96,950 +56.4%
    2006-- $62,000
    2005-- $62,000 +9.9%
    2004-- $56,400
    2003-- $56,400 +25.8%
    2002-- $44,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ocotillo