Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,700

    3320 Horizon Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    4beds
    2,084sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $445,700 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,700

    $423,000 - $468,000

    $2,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,870/mo

What's special

    This home has it all. 4 bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms and 2 finished lower levels complete with a wet bar. Nice size living room with beautiful built in bookcases and a propane gas fireplace that gives off an amazing amount of heat throughout the home. A nice size kitchen that is open to the dining area, perfect for dinner time. Want a fenced in rear private yard, this has it! Want a home that has been well maintained home, this is it! Want a home with plenty of room for gatherings, this is it! This home has so many features and a lot of offer. For example, your own private balcony off of the Master bedroom that is outlined with rustic beams. This home is located close to all the conveniences of today however when you pull into your private drive, you instantly feel relaxed by the private atmosphere.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Master Bath(s), WhirlPool/HotTub, Built-Ins, Wet/Dry Bar, CeilngFan(s), Exposed Beams, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Island, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Country, Carpet, Bar
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,084 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3000043200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Interior Features: Master Bath(s), WhirlPool/HotTub, Built-Ins, Wet/Dry Bar, CeilngFan(s), Exposed Beams, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Island, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Country, Carpet, Bar
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 600
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1484
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3995.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry, Additional Storage Area, Oversized
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1884

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2018Sold$255,900+2.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2018Pending sale$249,900$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PATRIOTS #1000314602 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Price change$249,900-3.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Patriots #1000314602 Report a problem
    4/14/2018Pending sale$259,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PATRIOTS #1000314602 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Price change$259,900-7.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Patriots #1000314602 Report a problem
    3/30/2018Listed for sale$279,900$134/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Patriots #1000314602 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,476 +2.7%$193,200
    2024$4,357 +2%$193,200
    2023$4,273 +2.7%$193,200
    2022$4,161 $193,200
    2021$4,161 +352.3%$193,200
    2020$920 -77.1%$193,200
    2019$4,012 +376.1%$193,200
    2018$843 -78.7%$193,200 +25.3%
    2017$3,964 +2%$154,200
    2016$3,886 +35.1%$154,200
    2015$2,876 $154,200
    2014$2,876 $154,200
    2013-- $154,200
    2012-- $154,200
    2011-- $154,200
    2010-- $154,200
    2009-- $154,200
    2007-- $154,200
    2006-- $154,200
    2005-- $154,200 +16.3%
    2004-- $132,600
    2003-- $132,600
    2002-- $132,600
    2000-- $132,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17601