Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $696,100

    332 Cocoanut Ave #310, Sarasota, FL 34236

    2beds
    1,354sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $696,100 Zestimate®
    $514/sqft
    $5,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $696,100

    $620,000 - $794,000

    $5,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,804/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,804/mo

What's special

    Under Construction. Now in Final Phases of Construction!! Expected completion FALL 2020!! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... THERE'S NOTHING LIKE IT!!! UNIT #310 offers 1,356 sq ft of total living space, LOW CONDO FEES! ONLY $335 MONTHLY... The details only get better. Post-Tension (concrete) construction from the ground up. THE TRIBECA offers an open floor plan, sizeable terrace (14'2"x6'10"), stainless steel appliances, convection ovens, quartz countertops, and under-mount sinks. Uniquely situated in the heart of the Rosemary District, 332 COCOANUT offers unmatched value in today's market. Our boutique condominium community offers thirty-six spaciously designed, modern residences with the comforts and affluence of high-rise living. Starting in the high $400s, it's easy to see why 332 COCOANUT has sparked so much interest! Whole Foods is your neighborhood corner market and the farmers market is a short walk away. Enjoy a relaxed lifestyle and international restaurants & shopping, arts & cultural theater districts and stroll the Sarasota Bayfront. St. Armand's Circle and Lido Beach are just a short drive over the Ringling Bridge. Perfect for those looking for a home base from which to explore the Sarasota area. A great NEW downtown condo to purchase for enjoyment THIS SEASON! Contact a 332 COCOANUT representative for current availability and pricing. -

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Venice

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021
    Details
    • Builder model: TRIBECA (Typical of 9 units, 6 mirrored plans)
    • Builder name: Gates Construction

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Public, Street Lights, Cable Connected, Water Available, Fire Hydrant

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sarasota
    • Subdivision: 332 COCOANUT

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $335 monthly
    • Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water, Escrow Reserves Fund

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Building Area Source: Builder
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalk, Pool
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Direction Faces: North
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X, X500
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central
    • DPRYN: 0
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pets Allowed: Yes, Number Limit, Breed Restrictions
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Public, Street Lights, Cable Connected, Water Available, Fire Hydrant
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Number Of Pets: 2
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • New Construction YN: 1
    • Building Elevator YN: 1
    • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
    • Condo Land Included YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Concrete, Other, Cement Siding
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
    • County Or Parish: Sarasota
    • Num Timesper Year: 2
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Under Building, Off Street, Covered
    • Property Sub Type: Condominium
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Roof: Other
    • Room Count: 5
    • Listing Service: Limited Service
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    • Stories Total: 5
    • Floor Number: 3
    • List Agent AOR: Venice
    • List AOR: Venice
    • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
    • MLS Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Living Area: 1159.00
    • Building Area Total: 1354.00
    • Condo Fees: 335
    • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 335
    • Pet Restrictions: no size restrictions, Max of 2 pets allowed, application process for each pet submitted and app, no bully breeds.
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see condo docs for details.
    • Approval Process: Condo association application process - see condo
    • Builder Name: Gates Construction
    • Building Name Number: 332 COCOANUT
    • Subdivision Name: 332 COCOANUT
    • Builder Model: TRIBECA (Typical of 9 units, 6 mirrored plans)
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
    • Tax Annual Amount: 11950.51
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2021Sold$564,259-4.7%$417/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6110378 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Pending sale$592,259$437/sqft
    Source: 332 Cocoanut Report a problem
    2/6/2021Price change$592,259+2.8%$437/sqft
    Source: 332 Cocoanut, LLC Report a problem
    12/15/2020Pending sale$576,259+2.1%$426/sqft
    Source: 332 Cocoanut, LLC Report a problem
    6/18/2020Price change$564,259+2.5%$417/sqft
    Source: 332 Cocoanut, LLC Report a problem
    11/22/2019Price change$550,259+4.8%$406/sqft
    Source: ROBERT SLACK LLC #T3209160 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Listed for sale$525,259$388/sqft
    Source: ROBERT SLACK LLC #T3209160 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 34236