Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $390,000

    3316 39th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406

    5beds
    2,188sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1938
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $396,800 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,800

    $365,000 - $433,000

    $2,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,471/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,471/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the Cooper neighborhood of Minneapolis. With plenty of room to spread out, this home has been well cared for and has many recent updates. You’ll appreciate the newer boiler (2019), washer/dryer (2019)and updated electrical panel (2022). The gutters were replaced in 2021, and the landscaping was refreshed in November 2024. It’s move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charidimos Georgousakis 858-951-7241,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Antonio V Mena

    eXp Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6746968MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x13
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bathroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 28 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7x4
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6x8
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Office
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x10
    Recreation room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x12
    Heating
    • Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,188
    • Total interior livable area: 2,188 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,413
    • Finished area below ground: 775

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (26x21)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 128
    Details
    • Foundation area: 944
    • Parcel number: 0602823130126
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1938

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water - In Street

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Minneapolis
    • Subdivision: Auditors Sub 237

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2025Sold$390,000-2.5%$178/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6746968 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Pending sale$400,000$183/sqft
    7/1/2025Listed for sale$400,000-5.9%$183/sqft
    4/22/2025Listing removed$425,000$194/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6690503 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$425,000+43.1%$194/sqft
    6/4/2019Sold$297,000-2.6%$136/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5216604 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listing removed$304,900$139/sqft
    Source: Fish MLS Realty #5005583 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Price change$304,900-4.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Fish MLS Realty #5005583 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Price change$319,900-3%$146/sqft
    Source: Fish MLS Realty #5005583 Report a problem
    10/6/2018Price change$329,900-2.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Fish MLS Realty #5005583 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Listed for sale$339,900+122.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Fish MLS Realty #5005583 Report a problem
    8/28/2000Sold$152,600$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,078 +10.5%$364,200 +9.4%
    2024$4,593 +19.6%$333,000 +0.6%
    2023$3,841 +5.1%$331,000 +10%
    2022$3,655 +9.4%$301,000 +9.5%
    2021$3,342 -3.6%$275,000 +5%
    2020$3,467 +3.7%$262,000 +4%
    2019$3,342 -3.6%$252,000 +5%
    2018$3,467 +6.6%$240,000 +26.6%
    2017$3,253 +13.6%$189,500 +8.3%
    2016$2,863 +5.7%$175,000
    2015$2,708 -13.9%$175,000 +5.1%
    2014$3,146 +11.9%$166,500 -4.9%
    2013$2,811 -6.8%$175,000 -7.7%
    2012$3,016 -4.4%$189,500 -5.3%
    2011$3,156 +15.6%$200,000
    2010$2,730 -1.3%$200,000
    2009$2,766 +23.5%$200,000 +15.9%
    2006$2,240 +11.4%$172,500 +15%
    2005$2,011 +9.1%$150,000 +14.9%
    2004$1,843 +13%$130,500 +11.9%
    2002$1,631 -52.5%$116,600
    2001$3,432 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cooper