Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (4/24)
    $550,000

    3313 Dodd Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    4beds
    2,862sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $549,800 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $34/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceFenced backyardOpen floor planSoaring ceilingsDedicated laundry roomChef inspired kitchen
    Welcome Home! Step into this stunning home featuring soaring ceilings and a chef inspired kitchen at the heart of it all. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, highlighted by an oversized granite island ideal for gathering. Abundant windows fill the space with natural light, while the cozy fireplace is beautifully anchored by french doors on both sides, leading to a spacious porch-perfect for relaxing or hosting. Gorgeous wide plank hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas. The oversized room above the garage offers incredible versatility with a full bath-perfect as a guest suite, media room or private retreat. The primary suite is a true escape, complete with a spa like bath. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room and a flex space ideal for a home office. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard, plus the convenience of a 2 car garage. Community pool and clubhouse! Some photos have been virtually staged.
    33 days
    |
    857
    |
    54
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbie Reynolds,

    Keller Williams Richmond West 804-282-5901,

    Quessie Willis,

    Keller Williams Richmond West

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10629577MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Fin. Rm Over Gar, PBR with Bath, Utility Closet
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,862 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Det 2 Car, 4 Space, Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Main Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: None, Association
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      • Frontage length: 50.08
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 223.94 x 50.08
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0442001002180
      • Zoning: PUD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
      • HOA fee: $34 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Chesapeake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $492,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,942
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $549,800

        $522,000 - $577,000

        $3,229/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,973 +1.7%$492,400 +1.7%
        2024$4,891 +2.6%$484,300 +2.6%
        2023$4,765 +1.5%$471,800 +5.5%
        2022$4,695 +15.6%$447,100 +15.6%
        2021$4,061 $386,800 +6.1%
        2020-- $364,600
        2019$3,828 $364,600
        2018$3,828 -0.4%$364,600 -0.4%
        2017$3,842 0%$365,900
        2016$3,842 +0.1%$365,900 +0.1%
        2015$3,838 $365,500 +9.8%
        2014$3,838 +265.5%$332,800 +232.8%
        2013$1,050 $100,000
        2012$1,050 $100,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Deep Creek West-Dismal Swamp

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable