Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $670,200

    33122 NW Felisha Way, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    2,754sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $670,200 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $3,077 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $670,200

    $637,000 - $704,000

    $3,077/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,011/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,011/mo

What's special

    A truly rare opportunity to own a gorgeous, totally dialed, move in ready home featuring an open floorpan concept with a master suite on the main. This stunning 2003 home features nearly 2800sf with hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, spacious bedrooms and a fabulous deck overlooking a park and green space. The yard features a low maintenance landscape with raised beds and ornamental plantings. Excellent location convenient to shopping!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,754 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12BC00219

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Utility Room
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Entry
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Main
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Main
    • AdditionalRooms: Entry, Utility Room, Nook
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Yard, Sprinkler, Raised Beds
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Closet, Island, French Doors, Sink, Pantry, Eating Area, Balcony, Built in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Garden Window(s)
    • BasementFoundation: Daylight
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Balcony
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Closet, Sink
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorDescription: Lap Siding
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, French Doors
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • KitchenAppliances: Disposal, Island, Pantry, Dishwasher, Plumbed for Ice Maker
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Lower
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Closet
    • DiningRoomFeatures: Garden Window(s)
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Island, Pantry, Eating Area
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: Sink
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built in Features
    • Bedroom2Level: Lower
    • Bedroom3Level: Lower
    • Style: Daylight Ranch
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Nook
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CoolingDescription: Central Air

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2018Sold$465,000+1.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2018Pending sale$459,000$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18464391 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$459,000$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18464391 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,549 +0.9%$397,160 +3%
    2023$6,488 +4.4%$385,600 +3%
    2022$6,214 +2.9%$374,370 +3%
    2021$6,036 +7.8%$363,470 +3%
    2020$5,599 +2.7%$352,890 +3%
    2019$5,452 +2.3%$342,620 +3%
    2018$5,328 +1.8%$332,650 +3%
    2017$5,232 +1.3%$322,970 +3%
    2016$5,166 $313,570 +3%
    2015$5,166 +8.1%$304,440 +3%
    2014$4,781 +9%$295,580 +3%
    2013$4,385 +1.2%$286,980 +3%
    2012$4,334 +4.3%$278,630 +3%
    2011$4,157 -2.8%$270,520 +3%
    2010$4,275 +1.7%$262,650 +3%
    2009$4,204 +13.4%$255,000 +3%
    2008$3,707 -0.1%$247,580 +3%
    2007$3,710 +4.6%$240,370 +3%
    2006$3,548 $233,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056