Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,700

    33115 Happy Dell Way, Valley, WA 99181

    1beds
    192sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    4.41 Acres Lot
    $257,700 Zestimate®
    $1,342/sqft
    $1,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,700

    $216,000 - $299,000

    $1,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,481/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,481/mo

What's special

    Water frontage beach cabana with covered patio, dock, & fire ring. AND secondary view acreage (4.38) with 2 small cabins, w/view & well, timbered. Each cabin rents for $400 a month, year round. Great investment opportunity or family compound. The two cabins are on public sewer & water & electricity. Cabana has power only and public water & sewer are available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 192 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0710800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• LOT INFORMATION: View, Level, Treed
    • SITE IMPROVEMENTS: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr
    • STYLE OF CONST: 1 Story
    • TERMS: Conv, Cash, See Remarks
    • Sub-Type: Res/Site Blt
    • EXTERIOR: Wood
    • HEAT/COOLING: See Remarks
    • WTRFRONT PROP: Lake Frt, Beach, Dock, See Remarks
    • LOT VIEW: Water
    • Carport Size: 0
    • Frontage: Primary
    • ROOF: See Remarks
    • Status: Ctg-Inspection
    • Area/Grid: A933/172
    • Body of Water Name: Waitts Lk
    • Sr High: Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2018Sold$201,000-8.6%$1,047/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201813170 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Pending sale$219,950$1,146/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Tomlinson #201813170 Report a problem
    4/14/2018Listed for sale$219,950$1,146/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Tomlinson North #201813170 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,057 +7.8%$132,949 +12.3%
    2023$981 -4.1%$118,424 +4%
    2022$1,023 +20.9%$113,835 +22.6%
    2021$846 $92,847 +12.7%
    2020$846 +5.9%$82,380 +6%
    2019$799 -2.8%$77,717
    2018$822 $77,717 +8.7%
    2017$822 +11.5%$71,480
    2016$738 $71,480
    2013-- $71,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99181