Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,611,400

    33100 Arizona St, Union City, CA 94587

    4beds
    4baths
    2,081sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $1,611,400 Zestimate®
    $774/sqft
    $4,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,611,400

    $1.50M - $1.72M

    $4,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,392/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,392/mo

What's special

    Beautiful property with a wonderful floor plan. Home features too many upgrades: gourmet kitchen with top class appliances, elegant tiles in bathrooms, recessed lighting, crown molding, 2 tone color and many more. A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,081 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4751495

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2013Sold$700,000+1.6%$336/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40633645 Report a problem
    10/3/2013Listed for sale$689,000+116.7%$331/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group American #40633645 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Sold$318,000-22.4%$153/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40476317 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listing removed$409,900$197/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    7/10/2010Listed for sale$409,900+9.3%$197/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    12/9/2009Sold$375,000-34.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2004Sold$572,000+16.7%$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2004Sold$490,000$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $863,755 +2%
    2024$12,082 +3.1%$846,822 +2%
    2023$11,718 +1.7%$830,221 +2%
    2022$11,527 +2.3%$813,944 +2%
    2021$11,272 +2.2%$797,991 +1%
    2020$11,031 -1%$789,810 +2%
    2019$11,145 +5.4%$774,330 +2.7%
    2018$10,573 $754,151 +2%
    2017$10,573 +3.8%$739,367 +2%
    2016$10,190 +5.8%$724,870 +1.5%
    2015$9,629 $713,985 +2%
    2014$9,629 $700,000 +61.7%
    2013-- $432,847 +9.8%
    2012-- $394,360 +24%
    2011-- $318,000 -11.7%
    2010-- $360,000 -12%
    2009-- $409,000 -25.6%
    2008-- $550,000 -7.6%
    2007-- $595,108 +2%
    2006-- $583,440 +13.3%
    2005-- $515,001 +65.2%
    2004-- $311,669 +1.9%
    2003-- $305,957 +2%
    2002-- $299,957 +2%
    2001$3,944 $294,076

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94587