Luxury Living at Granite Ridge on Madison's Beautiful & Convenient Northeast Side
FREE heated Underground Parking (one stall)
FREE Storage on every Floor (one storage unit)
Laundry on every floor
Beautiful sunroom/atrium with free WIFI surrounded by large upper patio
Large Outdoor courtyard with grills, patio furniture and water fountains
Each apartment features:
* Beautiful vinyl wood flooring
* Private patio/porches
* Large, light-filled windows
* Spacious, deep closets
* Sleek black appliances & large breakfast bars
* Built in Microwaves & dishwashers
Great Location - less than 10 minutes to downtown, 5 minutes the airport and Madison College.
Walk to Willy Street Coop groceries, Moka Coffee Shop, Walgreens, the Library, Ace Hardware, the Dollar Store, Goodwill and everything you need!
Easy access to Cherokee Marsh, Warner Park, Mallard Park, the Northside Farmer's market & Lake Mendota- for those who love the outdoors, nature and staying connected to the community.
Visit Northshore-Rentals. com to view walk-through videos and schedule your tour today!
One year Lease
Residents Pay Heat, Electric & Internet
Apartment for rent
$1,325/mo
3310 Packers Ave APT 113, Madison, WI 53704
1beds
725sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Sep 9 2026
Cats OK
Air conditioner, central air, wall unit, ceiling fan
Shared laundry
Garage parking
Electric, natural gas
What's special
Large light-filled windowsLarge breakfast barsSpacious deep closetsBeautiful vinyl wood flooringLarge upper patioSleek black appliances
- 53 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Solarium Atrium
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Wall Unit, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 725 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Courtyard, Electricity not included in rent, Flooring: Laminate, Garbage included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet not included in rent, On-Site Management, One Underground Parking Stall Included, One Year Lease, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Rooftop Deck, Sewage included in rent, Underground Parking, Water Feature, Water Features, Water included in rent
Details
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Details
- Building name: Granite Ridge Apartments
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,325+3.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,275$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,275$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Berkley Oaks