Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    331 Trapper Ln, Fountain, CO 80817

    2beds
    784sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    2,874.96 Square Feet Lot
    $230,000 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $1,272 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,000

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $1,272/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,357/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,357/mo

What's special

    Move-in-ready and full of updates, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom with a 1 car garage is an excellent opportunity for a 1st time home buyers and investors. Recent improvements include new interior paint, new carpet, and new luxury vinyl flooring, offering a clean, modern feel with low maintenance. The comfortable living room features a cozy fireplace, creating a welcoming space for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood, the home is conveniently close to Fort Carson, Fountain Creek hiking trail, and nearby schools-an ideal location for owner-occupants and strong rental demand. Whether you're looking for an affordable place to call home or a turnkey, rent-ready investment, this property offers comfort, convenience, and long-term value.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Abeyta 719-229-6069,

    Blue Picket Realty

    Bought with:

    Leslie Castle

    The Platinum Group

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 2555608MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: 220v in Kitchen, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 784
    • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 784
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Wood Deck
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 2,874 sqft
    • Features: Level, Hiking Trail
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5531411078

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Masonite, Framed on Lot, Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composite Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing Home
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Municipal
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fountain

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2026Sold$230,000-6.1%$293/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2555608 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Pending sale$245,000$313/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2555608 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$245,000-2%$313/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2555608 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listed for sale$250,000+66.7%$319/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2555608 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listing removed$150,000$191/sqft
    Source: Pink Realty #2202002 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Pending sale$150,000$191/sqft
    Source: Pink Realty #2202002 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Listed for sale$150,000+42.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Pink Realty #2202002 Report a problem
    6/2/2004Sold$105,000+22.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/1999Sold$85,900$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$910 +19.5%$21,270
    2023$761 +7.7%$21,270 +63%
    2022$707 $13,050 -2.8%
    2021-- $13,420 +25.1%
    2020$577 +1.9%$10,730
    2019$566 +16.9%$10,730 +19.6%
    2018$485 -1.2%$8,970
    2017$490 +1.2%$8,970 -0.4%
    2016$485 -0.5%$9,010
    2015$487 +6%$9,010 +5.6%
    2014$459 $8,530
    2013-- --
    2012-- $8,530
    2011$461 $8,530 -4%
    2010-- $8,890
    2009-- $8,890 +2.1%
    2008-- $8,710
    2006-- $8,710 +13.3%
    2004-- $7,690
    2003$439 +1.9%$7,690 -3.4%
    2002$431 -0.9%$7,960 +8.7%
    2001$434 $7,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80817