33094 Felisha Way, Scappoose, OR 97056
Home value
$714,000
$678,000 - $757,000
$3,744/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,744/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,744/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,291/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,291/mo
Listing updated:
Genie Shook 503-320-7837,
John L. Scott
Ali Englehardt, 201222643
Keller Williams Sunset Corridor
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Shower, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 5
- Features: Closet
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Gas Appliances, Nook, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Floor 3rd, High Ceilings, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Soaking Tub, Wainscoting, Closet, Bookcases, Formal, Nook, Bathroom, Shower, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,638
- Total interior livable area: 3,638 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Minimal Steps, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Dimensions: 7405
- Features: Private, Trees, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 3589
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Cultured Stone, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $714,000-4.5%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $748,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $748,000+20.6%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Sold | $620,000-2.4%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2020 | Pending sale | $635,000$175/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Professionals #20155514 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $635,000+19.8%$175/sqft |
| 3/27/2011 | Listing removed | $529,900$146/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #10025074 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2011 | Price change | $529,900+6%$146/sqft |
Source: John L Scott #10025074 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2010 | Price change | $499,900-5.7%$137/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #10077759 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2010 | Listed for sale | $529,900+457.8%$146/sqft |
Source: John L Scott #10025074 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2006 | Sold | $95,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,886 +0.9% | $538,910 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,803 +4.4% | $523,220 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,432 +2.9% | $507,990 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,191 +7.8% | $493,200 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,597 +2.7% | $478,840 +3% |
| 2019 | $7,398 +2.3% | $464,900 +3% |
| 2018 | $7,229 +1.8% | $451,360 +3% |
| 2017 | $7,099 +1.3% | $438,220 +3% |
| 2016 | $7,009 | $425,460 +3% |
| 2015 | $7,009 +6% | $413,070 +1% |
| 2014 | $6,612 +8.4% | $408,820 +3% |
| 2013 | $6,099 +1.2% | $396,920 +3% |
| 2012 | $6,028 +4.3% | $385,360 +3% |
| 2011 | $5,781 -2.2% | $374,140 +3% |
| 2010 | $5,912 +1.7% | $363,250 +3% |
| 2009 | $5,814 +13.4% | $352,670 +3% |
| 2008 | $5,127 +77.5% | $342,400 +82.9% |
| 2007 | $2,889 +223% | $187,180 +218.2% |
| 2006 | $894 | $58,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97056