Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Venture Commercial Real Estate
    Bought with: New Tradition Realty Inc
    $445,000

    3307 O Street, Vancouver, WA 98663

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $464,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,300

    $436,000 - $492,000

    $1,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,605/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,605/mo

What's special

    Duplex available near Clark College. 2 Beds - 1 Bath units. Fully leased with month-to-month leases. Rents under market. One unit was updated.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: May 22
    Listed by:

    Lyle Stratton,

    Venture Commercial Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Mandi Kostman, 15011

    New Tradition Realty Inc

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2069796MLS Logo

Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 4,129 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020615000

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 961 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2023Sold$445,000
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2069796 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Pending sale$445,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23323952 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for sale$445,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23323952 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,570 +12.3%$365,296 +7.6%
    2023$3,179 +13.8%$339,567 +1.4%
    2022$2,794 +4.8%$334,990 +20%
    2021$2,665 +12.2%$279,173 +11.2%
    2020$2,376 $251,035 +8.3%
    2019$2,376 +12.6%$231,832 +8.7%
    2018$2,110 -7.4%$213,218 +11.6%
    2017$2,277 +16.7%$191,131 +11.9%
    2016$1,951 +11.8%$170,874 +17%
    2015$1,745 +2.4%$145,990 +8.3%
    2014$1,704 $134,791 +15.4%
    2013$1,704 +17%$116,846 +27.8%
    2012$1,456 +1.3%$91,428 -16.6%
    2011$1,438 -15.4%$109,652 -19.8%
    2009$1,699 $136,733 -21.1%
    2008-- $173,400
    2007-- $173,400 +62.4%
    2005-- $106,800
    2004-- $106,800 -0.7%
    2001$1,474 +0.4%$107,500 +2.7%
    2000$1,468 $104,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rose Village