Skip main navigation
Sold for $334,500
Street View
  • $334,500

    3304 Arizona Ave, Chickasha, OK 73018

    3beds
    2baths
    1,525sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $363,200 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,200

    $301,000 - $439,000

    $1,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,970/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,970/mo

What's special

    A very open floor plan,clean, very well maintained,covered patio,wooden fencing on concrete curbing.A great corner location , established area,a full water treatment system ( not cheap).

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: C64300001001000000

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chickasha

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Sold$334,500+145.1%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2012Sold$136,500-3.5%$90/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #499146 Report a problem
    10/3/2012Price change$141,500-1%$93/sqft
    Source: Ernie Philpot Inc DBA Chickasha Realty #499146 Report a problem
    9/2/2012Listed for sale$143,000+24.3%$94/sqft
    9/1/2009Sold$115,000-20.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2008Sold$145,000+2.4%$95/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #322443 Report a problem
    11/21/2007Sold$141,600+298.9%$93/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #292648 Report a problem
    3/28/2006Sold$35,500+102.9%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2005Sold$17,500$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,736 +0.6%$18,013
    2024$1,725 $18,013 +3%
    2023-- $17,488 +3%
    2022-- $16,978 -0.5%
    2021$1,653 -1.6%$17,058 -1.5%
    2020$1,681 +3%$17,325 +0.9%
    2019$1,633 -1.6%$17,162 +0.8%
    2017$1,659 -99.9%$17,023 +3%
    2016$1,621,019 +99901.2%$16,527 +3%
    2015$1,621 +6.2%$16,046 +3%
    2014$1,527 $15,579 +3%
    2013-- $15,126 -7.2%
    2012-- $16,303
    2011-- $16,303
    2010-- $16,303 +2.2%
    2009-- $15,951 +2.1%
    2008-- $15,621 +699.8%
    2007-- $1,953
    2006-- $1,953

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73018