Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $379,300

    3302 S 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    3beds
    1,734sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $379,300 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,127 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,300

    $360,000 - $398,000

    $2,127/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,147/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,147/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Other, Walk In Closet
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50244216

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Goodyear

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,623

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/17/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2025Listing removed$2,099$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Price change$2,099-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for rent$2,150+7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,999$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$1,999-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for rent$2,125-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Sold$375,000-2.6%$216/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6522383 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$385,000$222/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6522383 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$385,000$222/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6522383 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$385,000$222/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6522383 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Price change$385,000-1.3%$222/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6522383 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for sale$390,000+93.1%$225/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6522383 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Sold$202,000-1.5%$116/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5476653 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Price change$205,000-4.7%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #5476653 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Listed for sale$215,000+49.4%$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #5476653 Report a problem
    9/14/2012Sold$143,926$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,126 +4%$32,080 -12.4%
    2024$2,045 +17.5%$36,610 +113.1%
    2023$1,741 +6.3%$17,181 -20.9%
    2022$1,638 -0.8%$21,730 +3.9%
    2021$1,651 +8.9%$20,920 +6.6%
    2020$1,515 +4.2%$19,630 +2.7%
    2019$1,454 $19,110 +16.5%
    2018$1,454 +2.5%$16,410 +2.8%
    2017$1,419 +3.6%$15,960 +10.1%
    2016$1,370 -0.1%$14,500 +4.8%
    2015$1,371 $13,830 +16%
    2014-- $11,920 +17.2%
    2013-- $10,170 +547.8%
    2009-- $1,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85338