3302 Hanan St, Sherman, TX 75092
Home value
$241,300
$212,000 - $273,000
$1,995/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,995/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,995/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
James R Lee JR 0750120 855-450-0442,
Real 855-450-0442,
Chris Fetrow 0555338 214-682-8276,
Real
Kiara Polk
HBL, Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Bonus room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 8
Other
- Features: Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features, Closet, Linen Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 9
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,579 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 386607
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Sherman
- Subdivision: Pebblebrook South Ph III
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21009759 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21009759 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Contingent | $250,000$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21009759 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $250,000-5.7%$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21009759 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$178/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21009759 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21009759 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $280,000-1.8%$188/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21009759 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21009759 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $290,000+5.5%$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21009759 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Ebby Halliday solds #20138036_75092 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Pending sale | $275,000$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20138036 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Contingent | $275,000$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20138036 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $275,000$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20138036 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 -31% | $274,797 -6.4% |
| 2024 | $4,516 -0.1% | $293,638 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $288,267 +25.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $230,009 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $209,099 +6.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $197,018 +1023% |
| 2019 | -- | $17,544 -90.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $184,174 +949.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $17,544 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75092