Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $121,700

    3301 Baker St, Muskegon Heights, MI 49444

    3beds
    1,276sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $121,700 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $1,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $121,700

    $101,000 - $140,000

    $1,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $631/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $631/mo

What's special

    3 Bedroom 1 bath home on a corner lot in Muskegon's South Heights. New roof, re finished hardwood floors, paint, new hot water heater and some new replaced windows. Quiet street that shows a lot of pride in home ownership. Double stall garage and nice breakfast nook off of the kitchen. Move in condition and priced to sell. Call me for more info!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6126755002000100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

• Utilities Attached: Telephone Line
    • Util Avail at Street: Broadband, Electric, Telephone Line, Public Sewer, Public Water, Storm Sewer
    • Lot Description: Sidewalk, Corner
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Landscape: Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
    • Kitchen Features: Eating Area
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Additional Items: Wood Floor
    • Garage Type: 2
    • Lot Measurement: Acres
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale
    • SqFt Above Grade: 1276.00
    • Terms Available: Cash,Cash/Conventional,FHA
    • Main Level Master: Yes
    • Roofing: Composition
    • Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding
    • Tax ID #: 6126755002000100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2021Sold$38,500+4.1%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2018Sold$37,000-19.4%$29/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #18032929 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Price change$45,900-8%$36/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate (SL) #18032929 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for sale$49,900+42.6%$39/sqft
    11/28/2017Sold$35,000-22%$27/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #17052802 Report a problem
    10/22/2017Listed for sale$44,900+185.1%$35/sqft
    Source: @HomeRealty #17052802 Report a problem
    4/28/2012Listing removed$15,750$12/sqft
    Source: The Platinum Realty Group Musk #12018068 Report a problem
    4/4/2012Price change$15,750-52.5%$12/sqft
    Source: Homepath #12018068 Report a problem
    3/31/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #12018068 Report a problem
    2/28/2012Sold$33,152$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,581 -13.7%$36,400 -3.7%
    2024$1,831 +4.9%$37,800 +23.1%
    2023$1,745 $30,700 +32.3%
    2022-- $23,200 +9.4%
    2021$1,202 $21,200 -2.8%
    2020$1,202 +49.8%$21,800 +1353.3%
    2018$802 $1,500 -91%
    2017-- $16,700 +5.7%
    2016-- $15,800 -16%
    2015-- $18,800 -14.9%
    2014-- $22,100
    2013-- $22,100 -10.5%
    2012-- $24,700 -5.4%
    2011-- $26,100
    2010-- $26,100 -11.2%
    2009-- $29,400
    2008-- $29,400 +6.9%
    2007-- $27,500
    2006-- $27,500 +6.6%
    2005-- $25,800 +8.4%
    2004-- $23,800 -2.9%
    2003-- $24,500 -0.8%
    2002-- $24,700 +3.8%
    2001-- $23,800 +55.6%
    2000-- $15,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49444