Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $237,500

    330 Sandridge Dr, Hemlock, MI 48626

    4beds
    1,699sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $237,500 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,500

    $221,000 - $254,000

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,639/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,639/mo

What's special

    This 1699 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 330 Sandridge Dr, Hemlock, MI 48626.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Living Room, Hardwood Floors, Family Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,699 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Living Room, Family Room
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 22122272230000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: For Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Block
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Fenced Yard, Storage
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • LotFeatures: Subdivision
    • InteriorFeatures: Living Room, Hardwood Floors, Family Room
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Second
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Second
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Second
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • Sewer: Public Sanitary
    • GarageYN: Yes
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • RoadFrontageType: City/County
    • FireplaceYN: Yes
    • FoundationDetails: Basement
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Second
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: First
    • RoomBathroom1Level: First
    • RoomBathroom2Level: Second
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Living Room, Family Room
    • SpecialListingConditions: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2019Sold$146,500-5.4%$86/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31376292 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Pending sale$154,900$91/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #31376292 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Listed for sale$154,900-0.1%$91/sqft
    11/27/2018Listing removed$155,000$91/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #31364457 Report a problem
    11/11/2018Price change$155,000-3.1%$91/sqft
    11/2/2018Listed for sale$159,900+5.9%$94/sqft
    2/13/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listing removed$151,000$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #31338073 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Price change$151,000-0.3%$89/sqft
    1/15/2018Listed for sale$151,500+1.1%$89/sqft
    10/23/2017Listing removed$149,900$88/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #31328736 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Price change$149,900-3%$88/sqft
    9/19/2017Price change$154,500-2.5%$91/sqft
    9/6/2017Price change$158,500-0.3%$93/sqft
    8/29/2017Price change$158,900-2.2%$94/sqft
    8/5/2017Price change$162,500-1.8%$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #31318811 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Price change$165,500-1.4%$97/sqft
    6/5/2017Price change$167,900-1.2%$99/sqft
    5/9/2017Price change$169,900-2.9%$100/sqft
    5/4/2017Listed for sale$174,900+61.9%$103/sqft
    12/19/2014Sold$108,000-4.3%$64/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20424269 Report a problem
    11/3/2014Price change$112,900-5.8%$66/sqft
    Source: ReMax Tri County #30042756 Report a problem
    8/23/2014Listed for sale$119,900+18.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Garrow & Associates REALTORS #30040609 Report a problem
    2/2/2012Sold$101,000$59/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20032837 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,782 -21%$88,500 +14.2%
    2023$3,520 $77,500 +4.2%
    2022-- $74,400 +5.4%
    2021$2,692 $70,600 +2.9%
    2020$2,692 -5%$68,600 +17.9%
    2018$2,834 +63%$58,200 +2.6%
    2017$1,739 $56,700 -1.9%
    2016$1,739 $57,800 +2.1%
    2014$1,739 $56,600 +4.4%
    2013-- $54,200 -1.1%
    2012-- $54,800 -1.6%
    2011-- $55,700 -0.7%
    2010-- $56,100 -4.1%
    2009-- $58,500 -1.8%
    2008-- $59,600 -1.5%
    2007-- $60,500 +0.3%
    2006-- $60,300 +1.5%
    2005-- $59,400 +0.8%
    2003-- $58,900
    2002-- $58,900 +5.7%
    2001-- $55,700 +6.9%
    2000-- $52,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48626