330 Pineapple St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
Home value
$655,500
$597,000 - $721,000
$3,346/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,346/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,346/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,596/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,596/mo
Listing updated:
John Kouremetis 727-259-4586,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 727-781-3700
Christopher Dufala, 3268869
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Bathroom 2
- Features: Handicapped Accessible, Storage Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 49 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x7
Kitchen
- Features: Built-In Shelving, No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 319 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 29x11
Laundry
- Features: Built-In Shelving, No Closet
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Built-In Shelving, No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 390 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30x13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Doors: Outdoor Shower
- Windows: Skylight(s), Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,929
- Total interior livable area: 2,595 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 9,705 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 122715959400050120
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Dog Park, Golf Carts OK, Handicap Modified, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Tarpon Springs
- Subdivision: WELSHS BAYOU ADD
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2025 | Sold | $669,000-4.4%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Pending sale | $699,900$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $699,900+0.1%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $699,000-5.5%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | $739,900-1.3%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,900+150%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Sold | $300,000+41.2%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2014 | Sold | $212,500-9.6%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $235,000-11.2%$91/sqft |
Source: INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC (285511564) #W7602370 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2014 | Listing removed | $264,500$102/sqft |
Source: Investment Florida Realty #W7532436 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $264,500+26%$102/sqft |
| 2/3/2014 | Sold | $210,000-7.9%$81/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #W7532436 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2013 | Price change | $228,000-6.2%$88/sqft |
| 10/4/2013 | Price change | $243,000-8.1%$94/sqft |
| 9/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $264,500+10.7%$102/sqft |
| 12/10/2008 | Sold | $239,000-4.4%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2008 | Listing removed | $249,999$96/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #7316626 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2008 | Listed for sale | $249,999+35.1%$96/sqft |
| 8/4/2003 | Sold | $185,000+286.6%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2000 | Sold | $47,857$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,206 +1.9% | $216,009 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,145 +3.2% | $209,717 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,049 -0.8% | $203,609 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,073 +0.4% | $197,679 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,060 +2% | $194,950 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $190,567 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,000 +1.3% | $187,014 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,961 +2.1% | $183,167 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,899 -1.6% | $179,400 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,945 +43.5% | $178,153 +30.4% |
| 2014 | $2,052 +0.9% | $136,621 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,034 +2.2% | $134,602 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,990 | $132,352 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $128,497 -7.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $139,386 -21% |
| 2009 | -- | $176,447 -28.3% |
| 2008 | $4,971 | $246,000 +37.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $179,055 -6.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $192,300 +16.8% |
| 2004 | $3,096 +6.3% | $164,700 +26% |
| 2003 | $2,912 +28.7% | $130,700 +24.6% |
| 2002 | $2,263 | $104,900 +4.5% |
| 2001 | $2,263 +73.6% | $100,400 +7.3% |
| 2000 | $1,304 | $93,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34689