Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $149,300

    33 Stuart Ave, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $868/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $868/mo

What's special

    We have a 2 bed 1.5 bath townhome unit ready for a March 15th move in priced at $2,300 per month, plus the tenant pays gas, electric, water, sewer, & trash. This townhome has a front porch, your own driveway, washer and dryer supplied in unit, and HVAC heating and cooling. There are 2 temperature zones within the unit too which helps on heating and cooling costs. There are ceramic tiles in the kitchen and bathrooms, LVT in the bedrooms and hardwood floors throughout the rest of the unit. The kitchen has full size stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher and microwave over the gas stove. The French door fridge has an icemaker and water dispenser in the door. Landscaping and snow removal are included along with 24/7 Emergency maintenance. We are a Property Management company, there are no realtor fees. Please inquire for more information or to set up a showing to view the townhome. All leases are a 12-month term. No realtor or amenity fees. Pet policy in place: 45 pound maximum full grown weight, 1 pet per unit. Fees apply: $30/month cat rent & $300 non-refundable fee $50/month dog rent & $500 non-refundable fee

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Landscaping included in rent, Lawn, Sewage not included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356016158195140600000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300
    • Application fee: $10

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$2,300+7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listing removed$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for rent$2,150+2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listed for rent$2,100+44.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2015Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Dutchess Landing Report a problem
    1/14/2015Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Dutchess Landing Report a problem
    12/26/2013Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Dutchess Landing Report a problem
    11/26/2013Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Dutchess Landing Report a problem
    3/8/2011Listing removed$258,000$256/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #267393 Report a problem
    3/7/2011Listed for sale$258,000$256/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #267393 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2019-- $149,300
    2018-- $149,300 +3%
    2017$3,121 $145,000
    2016-- $145,000 -4.9%
    2015-- $152,500
    2014-- $152,500 -4.7%
    2012-- $160,000 -13%
    2011-- $184,000 -3.2%
    2010-- $190,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590