33 Kankakee Trl, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Home value
$280,200
$249,000 - $314,000
$1,813/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,934/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,934/mo
Listing updated:
Mike Gagliardi 386-245-9258,
RE/MAX Signature
Candace Curtis, 3088774
Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 15.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 18.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 6.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 13.00
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,285
- Total interior livable area: 1,699 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0711317065000800020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Palm Coast
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2024 | Sold | $290,000-1.7%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Pending sale | $295,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Contingent | $295,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $295,000+84.5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2008 | Sold | $159,900-15.3%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2005 | Sold | $188,700+383.8%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2004 | Sold | $39,000+25.8%$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2004 | Sold | $31,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,471 +3.5% | $122,946 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,420 +2% | $119,365 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,392 +2.1% | $115,888 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,364 +0.6% | $112,512 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,356 +2.4% | $110,958 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,325 +1.1% | $108,463 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,310 +3% | $106,441 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $104,252 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,272 +2.9% | $102,108 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,236 -0.1% | $101,398 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $100,593 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $99,106 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $97,449 -0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $97,686 -9% |
| 2010 | -- | $107,378 -8.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $117,032 -11.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $132,909 -16.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $158,490 +6.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $148,662 +323.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,100 +126.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32164