Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $669,900

    33 Hogback Ct, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    1,108sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $669,900 Zestimate®
    $605/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $669,900

    $623,000 - $730,000

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,705/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,705/mo

What's special

    This renovated home boasts curb appeal with no updates required! The beautifully updated kitchen (new cabinets, counters, appliances, and fixtures) adds pizzazz to the open plan of this charming home, making for seamless entertaining. The main level is comprised of the kitchen, living room, the primary bedroom suite, laundry, and powder room. All baths have been updated with new cabinetry, countertops, and fixtures. The cozy lower level features a family area, three bedrooms, a bonus room, and an updated bath. The fenced-in area for perfect for your four-legged family, all against the background of a lovely mountain view.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer/Dryer Connection, Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8502054171

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

• Heating: Electric, Baseboard
    • Porch/Patio/Deck: Deck, Porch, Screened, Covered, Front, Back
    • Land Description: Partially Cleared, Gently Rolling
    • Interior Features: Washer/Dryer Connection, Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven/Range
    • Floor Coverings: Tile, Wall/Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Fireplace: Living Room, Stone, Gas Logs
    • Community Amenities: Paved Access, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Walking/Bike Trails, Playground, Deeded Water Access, Lake/Pond, Close to Town
    • Construction: Wood Siding, Frame
    • Car Storage: Single Garage, Attached, Parking Space
    • Exterior Features: Workshop, Fenced, Garden Space
    • TV/Internet: Satellite TV, DSL
    • Other Rooms: Bonus Room
    • Elevation: 3001-3500
    • Property Status: Pending
    • Style: 2 Story, Traditional
    • Heating: Mini-Split System
    • Cooling: Mini-Split System

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2020Sold$409,000$369/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #94150 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Pending sale$409,000$369/sqft
    Source: SILVER CREEK REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC. #94150 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Listed for sale$409,000+25.8%$369/sqft
    10/16/2018Sold$325,000-3%$293/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #89333 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Pending sale$335,000$302/sqft
    Source: MCKEE PROPERTIES #89333 Report a problem
    9/3/2018Listed for sale$335,000+13.6%$302/sqft
    Source: MCKEE PROPERTIES #89333 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listing removed$295,000$266/sqft
    Source: CONTACT_NAME #65128 Report a problem
    10/20/2010Price change$295,000-13.2%$266/sqft
    Source: CONTACT_NAME #65128 Report a problem
    2/20/2010Listed for sale$340,000$307/sqft
    Source: CONTACT_NAME #65128 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,287 +45.8%$646,827 +83.5%
    2024$1,568 $352,530
    2023$1,568 $352,530
    2022$1,568 +6.7%$352,530
    2021$1,470 +30.8%$352,530 +36.7%
    2020$1,124 +2.1%$257,840 +2.3%
    2019$1,101 $252,070
    2018$1,101 $252,070
    2017$1,101 +2.3%$252,070 -23.9%
    2015$1,075 -9.5%$331,240 -5.6%
    2011$1,188 $350,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774