Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $300,900

    3272 Yellow Hammer Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

    3beds
    1,641sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $300,900 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,900

    $280,000 - $322,000

    $1,895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,425/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,425/mo

What's special

    Come sit on this amazing screened in porch and let all of your troubles melt away. You will not want to leave. Open floor plan with great den into dining area. Features include: Great hardwoods, updated bathrooms. Sold as is. Roof replaced in 2008 and HVAC replaced in 2007.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,641 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2400213003012000

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Birmingham

    Other

    Other facts
    • CONSTRUCTION: Brick Over Foundation, Siding-Other
    • DECKS: Screened (DECK)
    • ENERGY GREEN FEATURES: Power Vent, Ceiling Fans
    • BASEMENT STYLE III: Concrete Block
    • Jr/Middle: IRONDALE
    • Minor Subdivision: BATTLEGROUND
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • State: AL
    • Status Category: Active
    • ATTIC: Pull-Down
    • BED/BATH FEATURES: Linen Closet, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets, Separate Shower
    • COOLING: Central (COOL), Electric (COOL)
    • FINANCING: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • FIREPLACE DETAILS: Gas Starter, Brick (FIREPL)
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Hardwood, Hardwood Laminate, Tile Floor, Vinyl
    • FOUNDATION: Basement
    • HEATING: Gas Heat, Central (HEAT)
    • KITCHEN EQUIPMENT: Dishwasher Built-In, Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Eating Area, Pantry
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Some Trees, Subdivision
    • PARKING FEATURES: Basement Parking, Driveway Parking
    • ROOMS: Bedroom (ROOM), Den/Family (ROOM), Full Bath (ROOM), Kitchen (ROOM), Laundry (ROOM), Master Bath (ROOM), Master Bedroom (ROOM), Dining Room (ROOM)
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: Septic
    • WATER: Public Water
    • WATER HEATER: Gas (WTRHTR)
    • Decks (Y/N): Yes
    • Attic (Y/N): Yes
    • Room 1 Lvl: 1
    • Room 2 Lvl: 1
    • Room 3 Lvl: 1
    • Room 4 Lvl: 1
    • Room 5 Lvl: 1
    • Room 6 Lvl: 1
    • Room 7 Lvl: 1
    • Room 8 Lvl: 1
    • Room 9 Lvl: B
    • # Levels: 1-Story
    • County: Jefferson
    • Room 6: Bedroom
    • Year Built Desc: Existing
    • VOW: Display Address: Yes
    • VOW: Display on Internet: Yes
    • Status: Active
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Porch, Porch Screened
    • KITCHEN COUNTERTOPS: Laminate
    • LAUNDRY SPACE: Room
    • Room 5: Master Bath
    • BASEMENT STYLE II: All Finished
    • FIREPLACE LOCATION: Family Room (FIREPL)
    • LAUNDRY LOCATION: Laundry (BSMT)
    • Room 2: Dining Room
    • Room 3: Kitchen
    • Room 7: Bedroom
    • Room 8: Full Bath
    • BASEMENT STYLE: Partial Basement
    • CEILINGS: Cathedral/Vaulted
    • Room 9: Laundry
    • SALES TYPE: As Is
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: French Doors
    • Split Level (Y/N): Yes
    • Room 1: Den/Family
    • High: SHADES VALLEY
    • City: IRONDALE
    • Elem: GRANTSWOOD
    • Room 4: Master Bedroom
    • FIREPLACE TYPE: Gas (FIREPL)
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • LA1Agent Phone2 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LA1Agent Phone3 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LA1Agent Phone4 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LA1Agent Phone5 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LA1Agent Status: MLS Only
    • LAUNDRY DRYER HOOKUP: Dryer-Electric
    • LAUNDRY FEATURES: Washer Hookup
    • ROOMS LEVEL 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Dining Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1), Den/Family (LVL 1)
    • SQFT SOURCE: Per Tax Report
    • Laundry (Y/N): Yes
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • LO1Office Type: Regular
    • LO1Office State: AL
    • LA1Agent Type: Agent
    • WINDOW TREATMENTS: All
    • Garage Entry Location: Side
    • ROOMS LEVEL B: Laundry (LVL BSMT)
    • Major Subdivision: BATTLEGROUND
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • MLS Market Area: CrestlineGardens, Crestline Park, Irondale
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2019Sold$178,000-0.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2019Pending sale$179,000$109/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #845209 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Price change$179,000-5.7%$109/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #845209 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$189,900+11.8%$116/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd #845209 Report a problem
    9/24/2011Listing removed$169,900$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage South #494748 Report a problem
    7/12/2011Price change$169,900-2.6%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage South #494748 Report a problem
    5/18/2011Price change$174,500-2.8%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage South #494748 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listed for sale$179,500-0.3%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #494748 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Listing removed$179,982$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #481865 Report a problem
    8/11/2010Price change$179,982-2.7%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage South #481865 Report a problem
    6/6/2010Listed for sale$185,000+29.4%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #467366 Report a problem
    7/12/2000Sold$143,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,674 +4%$27,580 +3.9%
    2024$1,608 $26,540
    2023$1,608 +46.2%$26,540 +30.2%
    2022$1,101 +9.7%$20,380 +9.2%
    2021$1,003 $18,660
    2020$1,003 $18,660
    2019$1,003 +21.2%$18,660 +19.9%
    2018$828 $15,560
    2017$828 +0.1%$15,560 +0.1%
    2016$827 +1.7%$15,540 +1.6%
    2015$813 +0.9%$15,300 +1.5%
    2014$806 +2.7%$15,080
    2013$785 $15,080 +8.8%
    2012$785 -1.4%$13,864 -1.3%
    2011$795 $14,050
    2010$795 $14,050
    2009$795 -2.1%$14,050 -2.1%
    2008$812 -15.2%$14,350 -15.2%
    2007$958 +3%$16,920 +3%
    2006$930 +4.4%$16,420 +4.4%
    2005$891 +2.5%$15,730 -47.1%
    2004$868 +4.1%$29,740 +4.1%
    2003$834 +29.9%$28,580 +152%
    2002$642 $11,340
    2001$642 0%$11,340
    2000$642 $11,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35210