Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    327 N Broadway St, Mertzon, TX 76941

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    9,635.47 Square Feet Lot
    $90,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $90,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,970/mo

What's special

    Handyman Special: Roomy 3 bedroom and 2 bath home conveniently located to schools, county building and shopping. In addition, there is a fun loft with skylight that would make a great hideaway play area for the kiddos, home office, or 4th bedroom. The charm of yesteryear is evident with the beautiful wood pocket doors. The large windows fill the home with natural light and a feeling of comfort. Kitchen is large and ready for the family chef. There are hardwood floors under the laminate flooring. This home is ready to be brought back to life. All of this on a corner lot and with a large inviting front porch.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Expect the Max Team 325-812-2943,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Bought with:

    Michelle Dolan-Rushing, TREC #0605694

    M&M Real Estate Investments/M&M Ranch Land Investments, LLC

    Source: San Angelo AOR,MLS#: 124928MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.0000 x 11.0000
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.0000 x 13.0000
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.0000 x 13.0000
    Dining room
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.0000 x 14.0000
    Kitchen
    • Area: 128 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.0000 x 8.0000
    Living room
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.0000 x 13.0000
    Utility room
    • Area: 28 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.0000 x 4.0000
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Split Bedroom Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 9,635 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.2212
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000200179000000000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    10/25/2024Sold--
    Source: San Angelo AOR #124928 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$79,900-11.1%$49/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #120375 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listed for sale$89,900$55/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #120375 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $91,010
    2024-- $91,010 +31.6%
    2023-- $69,170 -24.1%
    2022-- $91,170
    2021-- $91,170
    2020-- $91,170 +17.9%
    2018-- $77,340 +1.1%
    2017-- $76,530
    2015-- $76,530 -1.1%
    2014-- $77,370 -5.9%
    2012-- $82,200 +19.1%
    2011-- $68,990
    2010-- $68,990 +14.3%
    2009-- $60,380 -5.8%
    2008-- $64,120
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76941