Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $228,200

    3264 Bell Point Dr, El Paso, TX 79938

    4beds
    1,455sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $228,200 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,200

    $217,000 - $240,000

    $1,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,675/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,675/mo

What's special

    This 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Close to shopping malls and freeway for ease of commute. Refrigerated Air with a huge backyard. No neighbors directly behind. Sits in a cul-de-sac and move in ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 906387

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Hookup, Washer/Dryer H/U In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,455 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Blinds, Heating system: Central, Lot Features: Standard Lot, Standard Lot, Washer Hookup, Washer/Dryer H/U In Unit
    Details
    • Parcel number: T28799918300825

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/26/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #906387 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #906387 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #906387 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GEPAR #876908 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listed for rent$1,500+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #876908 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Home Pros Real Estate Group #835151 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for rent$1,300+30%$1/sqft
    12/12/2017Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Home Pros Real Estate Group #732438 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    11/7/2017Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    9/24/2017Listed for rent$1,200+0.4%$1/sqft
    9/8/2017Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #729354 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$129,950$89/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Power Houses #729354 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Dale Swiger Report a problem
    7/24/2017Listed for rent$1,195-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Northern Pass Properties Report a problem
    8/12/2015Listing removed$1,215$1/sqft
    Source: Northern Pass Properties Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for rent$1,215+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/13/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Northern Pass Properties Report a problem
    8/16/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Northern Pass Properties Report a problem
    5/22/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Northern Pass Properties Report a problem
    5/18/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Northern Pass Properties Report a problem
    2/28/2011Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #388309 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $217,234
    2024$5,591 -4.8%$217,234 +6.5%
    2023$5,873 +6.9%$204,000 +7.6%
    2022$5,492 +21.6%$189,623 +27.8%
    2021$4,518 +5%$148,318 +8.5%
    2020$4,302 -0.8%$136,675
    2019$4,338 +14.8%$136,675 +10.8%
    2018$3,778 +7.9%$123,298 +3%
    2017$3,501 +2.4%$119,701
    2016$3,419 +2%$119,701
    2015$3,353 $119,701 -0.9%
    2014$3,353 $120,796

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79938