Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,800

    3263 Michele Ruelle, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    4beds
    2,020sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $364,800 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,800

    $347,000 - $383,000

    $2,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,394/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,394/mo

What's special

    Affordably priced center hall colonial in Camden Knolls with traditional floor plan features a formal living and formal dining room with crown molding, refinished hardwood foyer, applianced kitchen and dinette that opens to the family room with fireplace and also out to the large deck. Upstairs features four bedrooms with all new carpeting. There are skylights in both the master bath and the main bath. The lower level has a rec room for additional living space.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3503660

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cuyahoga Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector, Oven, Water Softener, Sump Pump
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Drain, Door Opener, Electric, Water Available
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Exterior: Aluminum
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed/Out Bld
    • Fences: Wood
    • Contingent Type: Inspections, Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Northern Ohio Regional MLS
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2017Sold$195,600-5%$97/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3908560 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Pending sale$205,900$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #3908560 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for sale$205,900$102/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,601 +2.9%$92,930
    2023$5,445 +17.6%$92,930 +32%
    2022$4,629 -0.9%$70,403
    2021$4,671 $70,403
    2020-- $70,403 +0.5%
    2019$4,965 -1.8%$70,060 0%
    2018$5,054 +15.2%$70,070
    2017$4,385 $70,070 +10.3%
    2016$4,385 $63,530
    2015$4,385 +6.2%$63,530
    2014$4,130 -0.3%$63,530 -0.5%
    2013$4,141 -0.1%$63,820
    2012$4,146 +10.1%$63,820 +0%
    2011$3,767 -1.1%$63,812 -5.6%
    2010$3,809 $67,596
    2009-- $67,596
    2008$3,808 -0.8%$67,596 -4.7%
    2007$3,838 +3.6%$70,910
    2006$3,704 -0.3%$70,910
    2005$3,717 $70,910 +7.9%
    2004-- $65,734
    2003$3,067 -0.1%$65,734
    2002$3,070 +7.2%$65,734 +12.2%
    2001$2,863 -1%$58,604
    2000$2,892 $58,604

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44223