Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $188,800

    326 Lee Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    4beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $188,800 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,587 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,800

    $172,000 - $206,000

    $1,587/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,140/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,140/mo

What's special

    Recently renovated 4 bedroom house, w/in 1.5 miles of UNA Campus 1500 sq ft. four bedroom and 1 and 1/2 bathroom cedar shake ranch home. Enter into a living room w/ fireplace, separate furnished dining area, connected to open kitchen. Kitchen has all amenities including dishwasher and garbage disposal w/ plenty of counter space. Laundry room with washer and dryer included. Large, fenced back yard with covered back porch and storage shed. Utilities are included. Renter is responsible for utilities. 12 month lease preferred (Jun-May),

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, some furnishings
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2402032003039000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Florence

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2025Price change$1,800-12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$84,000-6.6%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$89,900+12.5%$60/sqft
    Source: MARMAC REAL ESTATE - THE SHOALS #421473 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Listing removed$79,900$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Shoals Of Florence #389416 Report a problem
    8/24/2014Listed for sale$79,900+88%$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Shoals Of Florence #389416 Report a problem
    2/7/2011Sold$42,500-5.6%$28/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #82197 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Price change$45,000-24.9%$30/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Shoals Of Florence #373347 Report a problem
    8/11/2010Listed for sale$59,900$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Shoals Of Florence #373347 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$492 +11.8%$10,040 +11.8%
    2023$440 -3%$8,980 -3%
    2022$454 +20.9%$9,260 +20.9%
    2021$375 +13.6%$7,660 +13.6%
    2019$330 $6,740 -47.8%
    2018$330 -43.4%$12,920 +2.7%
    2017$583 $12,580 +5.7%
    2016$583 $11,900 -19.7%
    2015$583 -19.7%$14,820 +5.7%
    2014$726 $14,020
    2013-- $14,020 +2.2%
    2012-- $13,720 +99.4%
    2011-- $6,880 +4.9%
    2010-- $6,560
    2009-- $6,560
    2008-- $6,560 +6.1%
    2007-- $6,180 -86.4%
    2005-- $45,500
    2004-- $45,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35630