Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $387,500

    326 Jefferson Ct, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1987
    757 Square Feet Lot
    $387,500 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,500

    $368,000 - $407,000

    $2,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,591/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,591/mo

What's special

    This 1520 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 326 Jefferson Ct, Trappe, PA 19426.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 757 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000499369
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • AssociationYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned, On Street
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Masonry
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • StructureType: End of Row/Townhouse
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2020Sold$252,000+0.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2019Listed for sale$249,999+56.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Exclusive #PAMC634248 Report a problem
    7/12/2012Sold$160,000-8.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2012Price change$174,990-5.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6003620 Report a problem
    4/10/2012Price change$184,900-5.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6003620 Report a problem
    3/21/2012Price change$194,900-4.9%$128/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6003620 Report a problem
    2/9/2012Listed for sale$204,900+14955.1%$135/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6003620 Report a problem
    1/9/2012Sold$1,361-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    8/23/2006Sold$234,000+31.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2003Sold$177,900+52.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2000Sold$117,000+11.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/1995Sold$105,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,986 +11.6%$113,410 +5.3%
    2024$4,467 $107,710
    2023$4,467 +3.3%$107,710
    2022$4,323 +2.9%$107,710
    2021$4,201 +2.5%$107,710
    2020$4,098 +1.3%$107,710
    2019$4,045 +2.4%$107,710
    2018$3,950 +3.2%$107,710
    2017$3,828 +2.1%$107,710
    2016$3,749 +2%$107,710
    2015$3,677 +2.3%$107,710
    2014$3,596 +3.1%$107,710
    2013$3,489 +2%$107,710
    2012$3,419 +3%$107,710
    2011$3,321 +2.6%$107,710
    2010$3,236 +3.5%$107,710
    2009$3,127 +3.5%$107,710
    2008$3,021 +5%--
    2007$2,876 +6.6%--
    2006$2,699 +8.7%--
    2005$2,484 +8.7%--
    2004$2,285 +4.3%--
    2003$2,191 +0.8%--
    2002$2,174 +10.7%--
    2000$1,964 +3.9%--
    1999$1,890 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe