Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $371,500

    3256 Sapphire St, Bedford, TX 76021

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    7,579 Square Feet Lot
    $371,500 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,500

    $353,000 - $390,000

    $2,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,462/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,462/mo

What's special

    Multiple Offers received. Final & Best due Wednesday Dec 1st. @ 5:00 pm. Darling well maintained home in prime location is waiting for your personal touch! Walk to Elemen & Jr. High Schools, 3 min to DFW Airport, 3 min to upscale shopping & dining, 5 min to Generations Park! This awesome home is in desirable Teakwood Estates neighborhood, extra wide driveway, new laminate flooring, freshly painted interior, kitchen w lots of counter & cabinet space for the family chef, Large living is extended by the sun room(not included in sq. ftg.)sky light provides natural light, pretty wood paneling would be amazing painted white or grey, owner's retreat opens to sunroom, large soaker tub, separate shower & duo closets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 7,579 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03098206

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bedford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14715027 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Pending sale$309,900$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14715027 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Listed for sale$309,900$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14715027 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listing removed$1,599$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Metroplex #14448348 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Price change$1,599-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Metroplex #14448348 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for rent$1,699+3%$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Metroplex #14448348 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Listing removed$1,649$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Metroplex #14123100 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Price change$1,649-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Metroplex #14123100 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for rent$1,790+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Metroplex Properties Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listing removed$1,620$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Metroplex Report a problem
    7/12/2018Price change$1,620-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Metroplex Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for rent$1,645+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Metroplex #13873167 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,097 -38.5%$287,161 -16.1%
    2024$6,661 +21.1%$342,143 +19.3%
    2023$5,500 -9.5%$286,733 +3%
    2022$6,078 +18.2%$278,300 +16.4%
    2021$5,142 -2.4%$239,092 -0.6%
    2020$5,270 +9.8%$240,589 -0.6%
    2019$4,800 +8.7%$242,086 +22.6%
    2018$4,417 +12.8%$197,520 -9.1%
    2017$3,915 +10.2%$217,192 +20.4%
    2016$3,554 +3%$180,330 +21.5%
    2015$3,452 $148,400
    2014$3,452 $148,400
    2013-- $148,400 +0.5%
    2012-- $147,700
    2011-- $147,700 -0.3%
    2010-- $148,100 +3.3%
    2009-- $143,300 -1.8%
    2008-- $145,900
    2007-- $145,900
    2006-- $145,900
    2005-- $145,900
    2004-- $145,900 +9.3%
    2003-- $133,500 +2.6%
    2002-- $130,100 +5.1%
    2001-- $123,800 +18.1%
    2000-- $104,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Teakwood Estates