Skip main navigation
Sold for $574,000
  • $574,000

    325 Tappan St, Columbus, OH 43201

    2beds
    1,555sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1907
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $585,200 Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $2,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $585,200

    $550,000 - $626,000

    $2,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,726/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,726/mo

What's special

    FANTASTIC VICTORIAN VILLAGE BRICK HOME. Located on a quiet cobblestone street and close to restaurants and downtown activities. This home has All the MODERN updates but retains its classic Charm. 2 bedrooms, 2 Full bathrooms, Large Finished 3rd floor flex space & a 2 car garage. The Gourmet Kitchen has stainless steel appliances including a gas stove, under counter wine cooler & a double basin farmhouse sink. The fully fenced back yard features a new deck & a large travertine patio. Perfect for entertaining or lazy hangs. ROOF 2023, H20Tank 2023, Culligan Carbon Filter 2023, Back Deck 2024, Front Porch, 2023, Dining Rm Light 2025, Freshly Painted 2025>>>ITEMS THAT STAY: Washer & Dryer, Garage Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Dehumidifier, Mini AC on 3rd Fl.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lee Ritchie 614-595-0732,

    RE/MAX Partners

    Bought with:

    Michael Stephen Sergakis, 2013004194

    KW Classic Properties Realty

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 225033600MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Direct Vent
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,555
    • Total interior livable area: 1,555 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010004440
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1907

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2025Sold$574,000-3.5%$369/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225033600 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Contingent$595,000$383/sqft
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$595,000+7.2%$383/sqft
    7/12/2022Sold$555,000+1%$357/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #222021791 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Pending sale$549,700$354/sqft
    6/20/2022Price change$549,700-1.8%$354/sqft
    6/17/2022Listed for sale$560,000$360/sqft
    5/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #222013148 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listed for sale$560,000$360/sqft
    5/11/2022Pending sale$560,000$360/sqft
    5/9/2022Listed for sale$560,000$360/sqft
    5/2/2022Pending sale$560,000$360/sqft
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$560,000+12%$360/sqft
    5/12/2020Sold$499,900$321/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220007520 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Pending sale$499,900$321/sqft
    Source: NextHome Experience #220007520 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Price change$499,900-2%$321/sqft
    Source: NextHome Experience #220007520 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$509,900+15.9%$328/sqft
    Source: NextHome Experience #220007520 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Sold$439,900+2.5%$283/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2016Listed for sale$429,000+95%$276/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2013Sold$220,000-6.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2012Listed for sale$235,000+2.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Classic Properties of Columbus, LLC #212017339 Report a problem
    8/27/2012Listing removed$229,900$148/sqft
    8/21/2012Listed for sale$229,900$148/sqft
    6/2/2012Listing removed$229,900$148/sqft
    5/22/2012Listed for sale$229,900+51.2%$148/sqft
    7/20/2000Sold$152,000+8.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/1999Sold$139,900+12%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/1997Sold$124,900$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,641 +1.3%$192,540
    2023$8,531 +6.8%$192,540 +25%
    2022$7,987 -0.2%$154,000
    2021$8,001 +8.8%$154,000 +9%
    2020$7,353 +2.9%$141,330 +20%
    2019$7,143 +0.2%$117,740
    2018$7,128 $117,740
    2017$7,128 +23.8%$117,740 +35.5%
    2016$5,757 +10.2%$86,910
    2015$5,226 $86,910
    2014$5,226 +122.5%$86,910 +10%
    2013$2,349 -48.9%$78,995
    2011$4,596 +2.5%$78,995 -2.5%
    2010$4,485 +6.4%$81,025
    2008$4,214 +18.7%$81,025
    2007$3,550 +0.4%--
    2006$3,538 +4.2%--
    2005$3,394 +38.7%--
    2004$2,447 +20.1%--
    2003$2,037 +0.4%--
    2002$2,029 +14.6%--
    2001$1,771 -0.5%--
    2000$1,780 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Victorian Village