If you are looking for a beautiful first floor open concept, screened-in back porch, huge backyard, and plenty of neighborhood amenities, then congratulations on finding this gem! The front entry immediately reveals stunning flooring that leads to a spacious family room with 10ft+ vaulted ceiling and plenty of natural light, opening up to the adjacent dining room and spacious kitchen. Around the corner and down the hallway is a full bath and guest bedroom. On the other side of the house is the master bedroom with a full en suite bath. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets on the screened-in back porch overlooking the fully fenced-in large backyard where you can enjoy cool nights around the fire pit. Also take advantage of Liberty Hall Plantation's amenities including a massivezero-entry pool, sand volleyball, fishing ponds, playgrounds... and Dogwood Park is just across the street from the subdivision! Don't miss out on this great opportunity for a beautiful home in a popular community!
Active contingent
$315,000
325 Slow Mill Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445
2beds
1,064sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$311,000 Zestimate®
$296/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 60 days |
- 154 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steward Charleston Realty, LLC
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26006855
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Living/Dining Combo, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Formal Living, Foyer
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling - Blown, Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Living, Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Kitchen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,064
- Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2440602033
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op, City of Goose Creek
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Other, Pool, Trash
- Subdivision: Liberty Hall Plantation
Location
- Region: Goose Creek
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $296/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,100
- Annual tax amount: $987
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$311,000
$295,000 - $327,000
$1,645/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+7.1%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Sold | $294,000+1.7%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Contingent | $289,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,000+3.3%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2023 | Contingent | $279,900$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $279,900+107.3%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2017 | Sold | $135,000-2.9%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2016 | Pending sale | $139,000$131/sqft |
Source: AgentOwned Realty Co. Premier Group, Inc. #16031600 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $139,000-7.9%$131/sqft |
| 9/28/2006 | Sold | $150,952$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $987 +2.8% | $6,660 +15% |
| 2023 | $960 -0.6% | $5,790 |
| 2022 | $966 -49% | $5,790 |
| 2021 | $1,894 +90.8% | $5,790 |
| 2020 | $993 -63.1% | $5,790 -27.8% |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $8,020 +68.6% |
| 2017 | $2,693 +380.7% | $4,756 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $560 | $4,760 |
| 2015 | $560 | $4,760 |
| 2014 | $560 | $4,760 +13.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,190 -9.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,640 +6.4% |
| 2007 | $504 | $4,360 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,653/mo
Principal & interest
$1527
Property taxes
$126
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29445