Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $585,000

    325 Horizon Hl, Newnan, GA 30265

    4beds
    3,993sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $577,600 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $577,600

    $526,000 - $635,000

    $2,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,251/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,251/mo

What's special

    INCREDIBLE GOLF COURSE HOME in SUMMERGROVE / NEWNAN -- Summergrove is a Highly Desirable Golf Community in Newnan with Unmatched Amenities -- Beautifully Detailed Lichty Brothers Built Home in Excellent Condition -- 2 Story Home on Partially Finished Basement -- Beautiful Landscaping + Irrigation System -- Two Level Backyard Areas PLUS Hardscape Patio & "Fire Pit" Area -- Walk Out To Lower Patio Through Backyard And Down To The Golf Course -- 4 Bedrooms / 3.5 Baths, ~ 4,000 Finished Sq Ft + 525 Sq Ft Unfinished in Basement (Stubbed for Bath) -- Beautiful Stacked Stone Exterior + Concrete Siding -- BRAND NEW ROOF -- Custom Detail Throughout Featuring REAL Site Finished Hardwood Floors on ENTIRE Main Floor Except Primary Bedroom, Ceramic Tile Flooring in ALL Bathrooms & Laundry, Main Floor Transom Windows Allows Lots of Natural Light, Wainscotting & Crown Molding Everywhere -- Great Floor Plan Features Primary Suite ON MAIN LEVEL + Large Sitting Area, Dual Vanities, Ceramic Tile Floors, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, And Large Walk-In Closet -- Formal Dining Room With Detailed Wainscoting -- Family Room Enjoys Wall of Windows + Gas Fireplace -- Bright, Open Kitchen With Lots of Cabinets + Walk-In Pantry, Granite Countertops, Hardwood Floors, Breakfast Bar, and Large Breakfast Area That Opens to Screened Porch -- Upstairs Includes 3 More Bedrooms (ALL have Walk-In Closets), 2 Additional Bathrooms (One En Suite Private Bath), Plus Loft Area -- Finished Terrace Level With ~1200 Sq Ft Rec Room, Built In TV & Media, Workshop, And Still Tons of Storage -- Don't Forget About Summer Grove's Unmatched Amenities Including 3 Pools and Sharks Swim Team, Eastlake Amenity Area Enjoys Lazy River, Tapestry Amenity Area Has Zero Entry Pool + All Purpose Ballfield, Main Amenity Area Has Community Clubhouse, Largest of the 3 Pools, 8 Lighted Tennis / Pickleball Courts and ALTA Tennis Team, 18 Hole Golf Course, Dozens of Parks And Playgrounds, Beach Volleyball Court, 100 Ac Lake For Fishing / Boating, Miles of Sidewalks and NOW The LINC ALL Purpose Path That Connects Summergrove to Ashley Park and Downtown Newnan! -- THIS IS A MUST SEE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Hunt 404-451-3143,

    BHHS Georgia Properties,

    Chris Hunt 404-933-4347,

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    Bought with:

    Andrea Epps, 178358

    AREA

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10606490MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central, Forced Air, Zoned, Dual
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric, Other, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Common Area, Mud Room
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Concrete,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,993
    • Total interior livable area: 3,993 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,808
    • Finished area below ground: 1,185

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    • Frontage type: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: SG5 290
    • Special conditions: Agent Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete, Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Golf, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Shared Dock, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s), Tennis Team
    Location
    • Region: Newnan
    • Subdivision: SummerGrove - Golfview

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $875 annually
    • Services included: Facilities Fee, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Reserve Fund, Swimming, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2025Sold$585,000-2.5%$147/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10606490 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Pending sale$599,900$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10606490 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$599,900$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10606490 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Pending sale$599,900$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10606490 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$599,900-3.2%$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10606490 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for sale$619,900+73.2%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10606490 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Sold$358,000-2.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2015Pending sale$368,561$92/sqft
    Source: BHHS GEORGIA PROPERTIES #07424936 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Listed for sale$368,561+5.3%$92/sqft
    Source: BHHS GEORGIA PROPERTIES #07424936 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Sold$350,000-2.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2014Listed for sale$359,900+6.6%$90/sqft
    Source: LaCoste Realty, INC #07312789 Report a problem
    8/24/2005Sold$337,600$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,190 +14.7%$221,646 +9.5%
    2024$3,652 -8.7%$202,352 -1.8%
    2023$4,002 +4.8%$206,133 +12.8%
    2022$3,820 +17.7%$182,690 +15.4%
    2021$3,247 -23.6%$158,282
    2020$4,250 -7.8%$158,282 +1.2%
    2019$4,611 +0.4%$156,345
    2018$4,591 +4%$156,345 +4%
    2017$4,413 +0.1%$150,284 +4.2%
    2016$4,409 +5%$144,222 +6.7%
    2015$4,200 +9.1%$135,130 +8.8%
    2014$3,850 $124,157
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30265