Skip main navigation
Sold for $585,000
  • $585,000

    3248 Fernleaf Court, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    4beds
    2,172sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $584,900 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $3,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $584,900

    $556,000 - $614,000

    $3,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,784/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,784/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 3248 Fernleaf Court, a beautifully maintained home tucked away in a desirable Castle Rock neighborhood. Sitting on a great lot with a spacious front porch, this home offers modern finishes, comfortable living spaces, and an ideal location close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior filled with natural light and stylish updates throughout. The functional open layout makes the home feel welcoming and easy to live in—perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. One of the standout features is the large front porch, ideal for sipping your morning coffee, relaxing with a book, or enjoying Colorado sunsets while taking in the neighborhood charm. Outside, you’ll appreciate the outdoor space and low-maintenance lifestyle that makes this home such a great fit for today’s busy homeowner. Located just minutes from Castle Rock’s best dining, shopping, and recreation, this move-in ready home delivers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Colorado lifestyle. Don’t miss your chance to make 3248 Fernleaf Court your next home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Geraty 720-629-9999 tgsellshomes@gmail.com,

    Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    Bought with:

    Julie Trunzo, 100024042

    Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 8029781MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,172
    • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,708
    • Finished area below ground: 464

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Smart Irrigation
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0382800
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Castle Rock
    • Subdivision: The Meadows

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $470 annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Recycling, Trash
    • Association name: The Meadows Neighborhood Company
    • Association phone: 303-814-2358

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$585,000+2.6%$269/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #8029781 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$570,000$262/sqft
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$570,000+56.2%$262/sqft
    5/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2024Listed for rent$3,000+43.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2018Sold$365,000-1.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2018Pending sale$369,000$170/sqft
    Source: Walters and Company #2450519 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for sale$369,000$170/sqft
    Source: Walters and Company #2450519 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Pending sale$369,000$170/sqft
    Source: Walters and Company #2450519 Report a problem
    10/21/2018Listed for sale$369,000$170/sqft
    Source: Walters and Company #2450519 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Pending sale$369,000$170/sqft
    Source: Walters and Company #2450519 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Price change$369,000-2.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Walters and Company #2450519 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Listed for sale$379,000+53.4%$174/sqft
    Source: Walters and Company #2450519 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Walters & Company Report a problem
    9/7/2018Price change$2,095-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Walters & Company Report a problem
    9/4/2018Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Walters & Company Report a problem
    8/4/2018Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Walters & Company Report a problem
    7/23/2018Listed for rent$2,195+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Walters & Company Report a problem
    9/8/2016Listing removed$1,995-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Walters & Company Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Walters & Company Report a problem
    3/7/2016Listed for rent$2,150+16.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Walters & Company Report a problem
    2/10/2015Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Olive Properties Report a problem
    2/4/2015Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Olive Properties Report a problem
    1/31/2015Listed for rent$1,900+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Olive Properties Report a problem
    5/28/2014Sold$247,000-0.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2013Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Olive Properties Report a problem
    2/13/2013Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Olive Properties Report a problem
    5/24/2006Sold$249,000+15.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2002Sold$216,000+36.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/1998Sold$158,685$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,725 -0.9%$33,160 -15.8%
    2024$3,759 +40.7%$39,400 -1%
    2023$2,672 -3.7%$39,790 +51.4%
    2022$2,775 $26,290 -2.8%
    2021-- $27,050 +4.8%
    2020$2,660 +9.5%$25,800
    2019$2,429 $25,800 +11.7%
    2018$2,429 +6%$23,090
    2017$2,292 +10.4%$23,090 +12.4%
    2016$2,075 -1.8%$20,550
    2015$2,114 +15.7%$20,550 +22.5%
    2014$1,827 $16,770
    2013-- $16,770 -3.3%
    2012-- $17,340
    2011-- $17,340 -4.5%
    2010-- $18,160 -2.9%
    2009$1,008 $18,710
    2008-- $18,710 +9.4%
    2007-- $17,110 +2%
    2006$1,805 -1.4%$16,780 -1.2%
    2004$1,831 -25.8%$16,980 +8.6%
    2003$2,467 $15,630 +3.1%
    2002-- $15,160 +1.1%
    2001$1,538 -7.3%$14,990 +0%
    2000$1,658 $14,989

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Meadows