Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $132,000

    3246 W 99th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    3beds
    1,407sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $132,000 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $1,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $132,000

    $112,000 - $150,000

    $1,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $957/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $957/mo

What's special

    Great investment opportunity! 1400+ sq/ft 3 Bedroom Colonial style home with full basement and 2 car garage! Updated large kitchen with recently painted cabinets, wood flooring and ceramic tile countertop and backsplash. Nice sized formal dining room and family room all with original hardwood flooring, wood trim and built-ins. 3 nice sized bedrooms up. Full bath w/ newer fixtures and cabinet. Full, unfinished basement. Large full front porch. Improvements to the house include newer exterior/interior doors and 4 sided exterior vinyl siding. Conveniently located near city schools, shopping and restaurants! Property to be sold as-is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01719063

Condition
    • Year built: 1915

• Basement Detail: Full, Walk-Out
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 017-19-063
    • Legal Description: 14 PLETSCHER NP 40FT N OF LOT 9

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2020Sold$45,000-9.8%$32/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4159858 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Pending sale$49,900$35/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Strongsville #4159858 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Price change$49,900-13.8%$35/sqft
    1/10/2020Listed for sale$57,900+5.5%$41/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4159858 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listing removed$54,900$39/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Strongsville #4051982 Report a problem
    12/4/2018Price change$54,900-5.2%$39/sqft
    11/26/2018Price change$57,900-7.9%$41/sqft
    11/9/2018Listed for sale$62,900+15.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4051982 Report a problem
    2/11/2017Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/22/2005Sold$54,500-7.6%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/1996Sold$59,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,203 +48.4%$33,600 +71.7%
    2023$1,484 +0.6%$19,570
    2022$1,476 -1.2%$19,570
    2021$1,494 +12.4%$19,570 +30%
    2020$1,329 +8%$15,050
    2019$1,231 +0.3%$15,050
    2018$1,227 -14.4%$15,050 -11.2%
    2017$1,433 +0.8%$16,950
    2016$1,421 $16,950
    2015$1,421 -8.4%$16,950 -8%
    2014$1,551 -34.6%$18,420
    2013$2,373 +60.1%$18,420
    2012$1,483 +8.4%$18,420 -16.7%
    2011$1,368 +0.2%$22,120
    2010$1,366 +0.8%$22,120
    2009$1,355 -6.5%$22,120 -11%
    2008$1,449 -8.4%$24,860 -11.3%
    2007$1,582 +0.1%$28,040
    2006$1,580 +4.1%$28,040 +12.8%
    2005$1,519 -22.7%$24,850
    2004$1,965 +40.3%$24,850
    2003$1,401 +16%$24,850 +14.9%
    2002$1,208 -42.8%$21,630
    2001$2,113 +4.5%$21,630
    2000$2,022 $21,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Boulevard