Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3243 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    3beds
    852sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    8,450.64 Square Feet Lot
    $152,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,800

    $124,000 - $180,000

    $1,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,485/mo

What's special

    1948 Build, 3 bedrooms, 1 full baths. 852 sq ft. It is a great location, 5 mins from I-35, close to downtown Dallas. This property will require work, needs a new roof, and may require some foundation repair. Home is being sold “as is”. No repairs will be made. Buyers will need to do their due diligence. If you are handy and can do your own repairs, and don’t have the credit score to qualify we are willing to Owner finance for homestead only. No survey, buyers will need to pay for one. SERIOUS Buyer Only! Seller will not entertain low ball offers, letter of intent, verbal Offer, or assignment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Jistel 0548216 512-827-2252,

    ListingSpark 512-827-2252

    Bought with:

    Non-Mls Member

    NON MLS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20934938

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 19
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 852 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,450 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000476716000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20934938 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Pending sale$155,000$182/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20934938 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for sale$155,000$182/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20934938 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $150,000 -1.5%
    2024-- $152,240
    2023-- $152,240 +35.8%
    2022-- $112,070 +15%
    2021-- $97,470 +37.9%
    2020-- $70,690
    2019-- $70,690 +71%
    2018-- $41,350
    2017-- $41,350 +17%
    2016$475 -22.1%$35,330
    2015$609 $35,330
    2014$609 $35,330
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75216