Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $403,800

    324 N Broad St, Clayton, NJ 08312

    4beds
    3baths
    1,992sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $403,800 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $3,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,800

    $384,000 - $424,000

    $3,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,841/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,841/mo

What's special

    Don't miss out on this newer 11 year old 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story 1,992 SqFt. Colonial situated on a 300 ft. deep lot. This great priced home also features an open family room, basement, attached 1 car garage and Andersen windows throughout. The current homeowners keep it meticulous kept and it shows very little wear and tear because there has only been 2 people living in this 4 bedroom home. Great curb appeal is evident as you pull up and notice the front entry garage with off street parking and the covered front porch with vinyl railings. Nice place to relax under roof cover on those nice Spring and Summer days with your beverage. Step inside to the welcoming and spacious Living room. This area opens to the huge Country kitchen w/42 in. cabinetry with matching appliances, peninsula breakfast bar, pantry closet, and high hat lighting above. This area also hosts a convenient laundry closet and powder room. This setup sure beats having to go down to the basement to do the laundry. The kitchen opens to a super sized family room with an Andersen slider out to the 300 ft. deep lot. This open floor plan between the kitchen and family room is perfect for everyday living as well as a perfect setup for hosting those Holiday Gatherings. The 2nd floor features the 4 bedrooms which 3 of them feature walk-in closets and there are 2 full bathrooms on this level as well. The master bathroom suite features cathedral ceiling, walk-in closet, and it's own private bathroom. A bonus feature is the poured concrete basement with sump pump/French drain, 200 amp electric service, high efficient gas h/w heater, high efficient gas h/a heater, and central air. This great space could easily be finished for additional living space or more storage space then you could possibly use. The rear yard property line goes well into the woods out back . This great space features a rear storage shed and rear floodlights. This great home is conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and just off of Rt 55 North & South to be in the City or Jersey shore within minutes. Hurry before this one is gone! 2020-06-09

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Carpet, Attic, Kitchen - Country, Master Bath(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010070200000001501
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clayton
    • Municipality: CLAYTON BORO

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Gas
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Carpet, Attic, Kitchen - Country, Master Bath(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: CLAYTON BORO

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2020Sold$202,000+1%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2020Pending sale$200,000$100/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Mullica Hill #NJGL257288 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Listed for sale$200,000$100/sqft
    4/8/2020Pending sale$200,000$100/sqft
    4/1/2020Listed for sale$200,000$100/sqft
    3/17/2020Pending sale$200,000$100/sqft
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$200,000-9.1%$100/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South #NJGL256272 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listing removed$220,000$110/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6548963 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$220,000-6.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6548963 Report a problem
    7/14/2009Sold$235,900$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,960 $321,600
    2024$7,960 -2.3%$321,600 +59.4%
    2023$8,151 +1.1%$201,700
    2022$8,062 +1.2%$201,700
    2021$7,965 +1.5%$201,700
    2020$7,846 +1.4%$201,700
    2019$7,735 $201,700
    2018$7,735 +2.8%$201,700
    2017$7,523 +3%$201,700
    2016$7,302 +3.6%$201,700
    2015$7,047 +3.7%$201,700
    2014$6,797 +6.5%$201,700
    2013$6,383 +3.2%$201,700 +69.6%
    2012$6,186 +1.2%$118,900
    2011$6,115 +4.8%$118,900
    2010$5,837 $118,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08312