Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    324 Chappel Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    3beds
    1,957sqft
    SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
    Built in 1906
    7,440 Square Feet Lot
    $203,600 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,600

    $189,000 - $218,000

    $1,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,177/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,177/mo

What's special

    Nestled into a quiet and established neighborhood you will find this all brick two-story. Three bedrooms, one bath and then attached two car garage. Relax on the wraparound porch or by the Fireplace located in the living room. Large rooms plenty of storage. Neat retro bar in the lower level.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gwen Kosel 563-590-6577,

    EXIT Realty Fireside

    Bought with:

    Marcus Anderson

    EXIT Unlimited

    Source: East Central Iowa AOR,MLS#: 149691MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 304
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,957
    • Total interior livable area: 1,957 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,657

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached - 2
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Feature: Electricity
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 7,440 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 186
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1024106029
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
    Materials
    • Brick, Brown Siding
    • Foundation: Rock
    • Roof: Asp/Composite Shngl
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1906

DateEventPrice
    8/30/2024Sold$175,000+3.6%$89/sqft
    Source: East Central Iowa AOR #149691 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Contingent$169,000$86/sqft
    Source: East Central Iowa AOR #149691 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listed for sale$169,000+47%$86/sqft
    Source: East Central Iowa AOR #149691 Report a problem
    10/20/2009Sold$115,000+8.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2005Sold$106,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,412 +4.8%$166,100 -6.6%
    2024$2,302 +0.5%$177,900 +1.5%
    2023$2,290 +4.3%$175,300 +23.7%
    2022$2,196 +3.7%$141,720
    2021$2,118 -6.2%$141,720 +11.6%
    2020$2,259 +1.1%$126,990
    2019$2,235 +8.4%$126,990 +5.6%
    2018$2,061 +0.9%$120,210
    2017$2,042 +10.1%$120,210 +12.6%
    2016$1,854 $106,730
    2015$1,854 +2.8%$106,730
    2014$1,804 $106,730 +1.1%
    2012-- $105,600
    2011-- $105,600
    2010-- $105,600
    2009-- $105,600
    2008-- $105,600
    2006$1,420 --
    2005-- $100,800
    2004-- $100,800 +17.2%
    2003-- $86,020 +11.6%
    2002-- $77,110
    2001-- $77,110 -1.8%
    2000-- $78,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52001