Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,071,600

    3237 Cappio Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    4beds
    3,644sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $1,071,600 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $4,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,071,600

    $997,000 - $1.16M

    $4,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,193/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,193/mo

What's special

    HUGE PRICE DROP. MAGNIFICENT STUNNING BUILDER'S MODEL EXECUTIVE HOME! Attention to detail in every possible way, this 4 bedrm,3.5 bath w.huge bonus room, mini kitchen/bar, closet, half bath,balcony overlooking preserve & bay window with lake views has every bell and whistle mentionable. Grand formal livingrm.,massive formal dining room,sky high flat ceilings with 7 double & triple trays throughout.Crown molding done with such craftsmanship it takes your breath away.4th bed/office has closet.Incredible family room with stunning gas fireplace surrounded by custom shelving. Gourmet eat-in kitchen w. top of the line appliances, & seamless windows offer unobstructed views of the large & luxurious patio w. gorgeous huge heated pool,spa,summer kitchen & preserve

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,644 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26362401A4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Melbourne

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Space Coast AOR #946223 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$1,120,000-8.2%$307/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #946223 Report a problem
    10/9/2022Price change$1,220,000-6.1%$335/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #946223 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listed for sale$1,299,000+53.7%$356/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #946223 Report a problem
    6/10/2021Sold$845,000-0.6%$232/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #902426 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Pending sale$850,000$233/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #902426 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Contingent$850,000$233/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #902426 Report a problem
    4/17/2021Listed for sale$850,000+18.1%$233/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #902426 Report a problem
    9/4/2016Listing removed$720,000$198/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Melbourne Report a problem
    1/8/2016Price change$720,000+2.9%$198/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Melbourne #715699 Report a problem
    7/27/2015Listed for sale$700,000-2.1%$192/sqft
    4/2/2015Listing removed$714,900$196/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty, Brevard #715699 Report a problem
    3/14/2015Price change$714,900-2.1%$196/sqft
    3/4/2015Price change$729,900-2.7%$200/sqft
    1/21/2015Listed for sale$750,000+15.4%$206/sqft
    5/27/2014Sold$650,000-7.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #689225 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Pending sale$699,976$192/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sun Land #689225 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Price change$699,976+0%$192/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sun Land Realty Of Florida, Inc. #689225 Report a problem
    3/17/2014Price change$699,870-9.7%$192/sqft
    2/14/2014Listed for sale$775,000-16.7%$213/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sun Land #689225 Report a problem
    1/12/2006Sold$930,000+16.3%$255/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2005Sold$800,000+919.1%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2002Sold$78,500$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,425 +1.2%$839,570 +3%
    2023$10,301 +7.2%$815,120 +3%
    2022$9,607 +13.8%$791,380 +32.3%
    2021$8,440 -0.9%$597,980 +0.3%
    2020$8,516 +2.1%$595,990 +4.9%
    2019$8,337 $568,370 +0.3%
    2018$8,337 +4.4%$566,450 +2.1%
    2017$7,983 -1.7%$554,800 +2.1%
    2016$8,125 -2.3%$543,390 +0.7%
    2015$8,319 +20.3%$539,620 +26.4%
    2014$6,918 $427,070 -5.9%
    2013-- $453,950 +9.7%
    2012$6,605 -2.2%$413,730 -1.9%
    2011$6,751 -3.7%$421,680 -10.5%
    2010$7,011 -5.4%$471,080 -10%
    2009$7,407 -11.7%$523,460 +5.7%
    2008$8,392 -19%$495,000 -4.8%
    2007$10,366 -5.3%$520,000 -17.4%
    2005$10,947 +10.9%$629,400 +19.4%
    2004$9,871 +707.9%$526,970 +743.2%
    2003$1,222 +1125.7%$62,500 +1125.5%
    2002$100 $5,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32940