323 Monongahela Ave, Westover, WV 26501
Home value
$189,500
$133,000 - $271,000
$1,842/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,842/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,842/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,142/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,142/mo
Listing updated:
CARRIE YOCCO 304-709-4277,
LEVEL UP REALTY
SAMANTHA KNIGHT HANSEN, WVS220301959
J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate Flooring
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Bedroom 4
- Features: Wood Floor
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Floor, Dining Area, Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Attic: Finished
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,534
- Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,304
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Cars
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,316 sqft
- Dimensions: 0.145 AC
- Features: Level, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 3119000400490000
- Zoning description: Single Family & Duplex Res.
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200 Amps
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Video/Audio Monitoring, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Park, Playground, Pool, Shopping/Mall, Health Club, Library, Medical Facility, Public Transportation
Location
- Region: Westover
- Subdivision: Westover
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2025 | Sold | $185,000+5.7%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Contingent | $175,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,000+28.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Sold | $136,000-9%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,500+12.4%$115/sqft |
Source: HFS REALTY #10115054 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2009 | Sold | $133,000$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 +0.2% | $63,180 |
| 2024 | $831 -0.3% | $63,180 |
| 2023 | $834 +3.4% | $63,180 -0.1% |
| 2022 | $806 | $63,240 |
| 2021 | -- | $63,240 |
| 2020 | -- | $63,240 |
| 2019 | $817 +0.5% | $63,240 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $813 -0.5% | $62,760 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $817 +3.8% | $62,820 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $787 | $61,740 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $787 +7.9% | $60,480 +3% |
| 2014 | $730 +13.9% | $58,740 +22.1% |
| 2013 | $640 | $48,120 -12.3% |
| 2012 | $640 -19.5% | $54,840 -13.7% |
| 2011 | $795 -16.6% | $63,540 -15.9% |
| 2010 | $953 +68.9% | $75,540 +66.1% |
| 2009 | $564 +1.6% | $45,480 +1.2% |
| 2008 | $556 +1.4% | $44,940 +1.6% |
| 2007 | $548 -49.5% | $44,220 +2.9% |
| 2006 | $1,085 +20.4% | $42,960 +22.2% |
| 2005 | $901 | $35,160 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $34,140 +38.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $24,720 -7.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $26,820 +3.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 26501