Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,600

    3229 W Water St, Anderson, IN 46011

    2beds
    1,984sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $192,600 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $1,391 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,600

    $171,000 - $212,000

    $1,391/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,227/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,227/mo

What's special

    This is a must see! The den/office and loft areas could make for two more bedrooms! Lots of custom driveway concrete work, HUGE detach shop/4 car garage. This home has nice curb appeal! Nice large lot!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Waterfront features: No Water Features
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, City/Town/Suburb
    Details
    • Parcel number: 481103200065000003

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • LaundryFeatures: Main
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log, Living/Great Rm, Fireplace Screen/Door
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street
    • LotFeatures: Irregular Lot, City/Town/Suburb
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • WaterSource: City, Indiana American Water Co
    • Sewer: City
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Gas: Vectren Energy
    • WaterfrontFeatures: No Water Features
    • Electric: IN Stwd Assc Rrl Ele Coop
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 734
    • ListPriceLow: 136900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2021Sold$134,400-1.8%
    Source: IRMLS #202101705 Report a problem
    1/18/2021Listed for sale$136,900+24.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty #202101705 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Listing removed$109,900$55/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home #21506066 Report a problem
    8/14/2017Listed for sale$109,900+214%$55/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home #21506066 Report a problem
    11/14/2013Sold$35,000-56.8%$18/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/26/2013Pending sale$81,000$41/sqft
    Source: Nottingham Realty LLC #21242652 Report a problem
    7/6/2013Listed for sale$81,000-41.8%$41/sqft
    Source: Nottingham Realty LLC #21242652 Report a problem
    1/28/2013Sold$139,104+3.4%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2011Listing removed$134,500$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Groups - Anderson #21055190 Report a problem
    5/29/2011Price change$134,500-0.4%$68/sqft
    2/9/2011Price change$135,000-2.5%$68/sqft
    11/3/2010Listed for sale$138,500$70/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$969 +1.3%$95,400 +5%
    2024$956 +9.2%$90,900 +9.9%
    2023$876 +11.7%$82,700 -0.2%
    2022$784 +5.6%$82,900 +8.4%
    2021$742 +2.6%$76,500 +5.7%
    2020$723 -4.5%$72,400 +2.7%
    2019$757 +8.8%$70,500 +7.8%
    2018$696 -0.5%$65,400 +1.9%
    2017$700 -0.8%$64,200 -1.1%
    2016$705 -59.3%$64,900 -23.4%
    2014$1,733 -1%$84,700 -1.1%
    2013$1,751 +309.7%$85,600 +0.1%
    2012$427 $85,500 +1.2%
    2011-- $84,500 -15.4%
    2010$868 +5.5%$99,900 -1.5%
    2009$823 $101,400 -18.9%
    2006-- $125,100 +0.8%
    2005-- $124,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46011