BACK ON THE MARKET. AMAZING BEAUTIFUL HOME... Welcome to your dream home in Fort Myers! This stunning single-family home offers everything you've been searching for. With 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the Hugh family room has an open floor plan, and there is plenty of room for your family to grow and thrive. The 1-car garage provides ample space for your vehicles and storage needs. Newer tile flooring throughout. This home offers a secluded feel, perfect for those seeking privacy and tranquility. The roof was recently replaced in 2023. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your forever home. Schedule a showing today and experience the beauty and comfort that awaits you in this Fort Myers gem.
Active
Price cut: $15K (5/6)
$255,000
3228 Willin St, Fort Myers, FL 33916
5beds
1,442sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
0.26 Acres Lot
$251,600 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer tile flooring throughout
- 42 days |
- 585 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynette Belmar 239-464-1980,
Realty One Group MVP
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2025025349
Originating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Tub Shower, Split Bedrooms, None, Great Room
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Hung, Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,710
- Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Oversized Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 194425P300800.0070
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning description: RS-7
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Block, Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Non-Gated
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,960
- Annual tax amount: $3,033
- Date on market: 12/18/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 153 days
- Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash,FHA
- Ownership: Single Family
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$251,600
$239,000 - $264,000
$1,939/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $255,000-5.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $270,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+5.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $255,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Pending sale | $255,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $255,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 +3.5% | $137,507 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,034 +10.8% | $125,006 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,738 +2.7% | $113,642 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,665 +4.9% | $103,311 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,540 +10.1% | $93,919 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,308 +10.9% | $85,381 -12.6% |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $97,703 +13.1% |
| 2018 | $2,081 +6.5% | $86,408 +16.3% |
| 2017 | $1,955 +8.2% | $74,292 +27.4% |
| 2016 | $1,807 +11.4% | $58,316 -13.5% |
| 2015 | $1,622 -0.7% | $67,394 +31.9% |
| 2014 | $1,633 +16.8% | $51,096 -14.6% |
| 2013 | $1,399 +183.6% | $59,800 +45.5% |
| 2012 | $493 +3.9% | $41,102 +2.9% |
| 2011 | $475 +0.6% | $39,945 +14.1% |
| 2010 | $472 -64.9% | $35,012 -62.9% |
| 2009 | $1,345 -25.8% | $94,270 -33.6% |
| 2008 | $1,813 -8.7% | $141,910 -29.9% |
| 2007 | $1,986 -2.1% | $202,510 +57% |
| 2006 | $2,028 -15.3% | $128,980 +43.6% |
| 2004 | $2,395 +736% | $89,840 +2894.7% |
| 2003 | $286 +302% | $3,000 |
| 2002 | $71 | $3,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33916