Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,526,300

    3225 NW Horizon Dr, Bend, OR 97703

    4beds
    3,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $1,526,300 Zestimate®
    $477/sqft
    $5,556 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,526,300

    $1.40M - $1.66M

    $5,556/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,188/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,188/mo

What's special

    VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS : Large Contemporary Home with stunning views of 10 mountain Peaks from Mt Bachelor to Mt Hood in the exclusive Aubrey Butte Community. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION: 5 minutes to downtown yet a world away in nature- panoramic views of Forests and Mountains with no city lights so you can enjoy the stars at night **AGENTS Welcome. 2.5% Commission. Buyers without Agent eligible for Cash discount at closing. **** #1 on Zillow for 7 DAYS STRAIGHT. 713 Hits, 24 visitors toured home in 2 days with Rave Reviews: Excellent Views, location, Meticulously maintained, secluded, expansive finished basement to upgrade and enlarge. VIEW 3D FLOOR PLAN- SCROLL IN PICS FOR 3D Floor Plan *** PRICE***? BE BOLD WRITE AN OFFER. Zillow says $1,061,000 . OPEN TO OFFERS THAT ARE LESS... SEIZE THE DAY! * Lots of contemporary upgrades *3-4 Bedroom (4th Bedroom is den/office) *3.5 Bathroom- 2 on main, 1 on lower, (Master is 5 piece bath double sinks & double showers and jetted Jacuzzi tub & potty closet *Large living dining area with vaulted ceilings up to 18 ft and 12' windows with panoramic views *Skylights and soaring windows embraces you with light : gourmet kitchen with island & soaring window & spectacular view of 3 Sisters peaks * Master suite on Main floor Downstairs Living room with desert view plus 300 SF bonus multipurpose room *2 Decks, Plus Large patio, panoramic view of 10 peaks from Mt Bachelor to Mt Hood- *Huge garage. Standard 2 car gar is 20x24- this one is Huge -24x27 -684 SF- Room for 2 cars & all your toys *Large 1 acre (.9) treed lot with circular driveway affords privacy on all sides *Zoned energy efficient Central Heat and Air Conditioning saves $$$ on utilities *Automated water sprinkler system throughout grounds Square Foot Breakdown-- approx SF 1. Main Level 2220: LR, DR, Foyer, Kit, 2 bath, Master, Brm, laundry 2. Lower Level 1000SF- 2 brm, 1 bath, Bonus Living, Storage Util room 3. Finished Basement- 240 SF Multi-purpose room with separate entrance

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Wood products
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171124D009600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bend

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Special Program/QC Approved Listing, Area Amenities/Outdoor Activities, Area Amenities/Jogging / Biking Path, Area Description/Fishing, Area Amenities/Aquatic Activities, Area Description/Mountain, Area Amenities/Area Fishing, Area Amenities/Biking, Area Description/Cycling, Area Amenities/Area Climbing, Area Amenities/Area Hiking, Age/11-20 Years Old, Views/Scenic, Kitchen Features/Center Island, Garage Count/2 Car Garage, Lot Size/1/2 - 1 Acre, Heating Type/Multi-Zone Heat, Sewer/City, Water/City Water, Property Description/Community Living

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2019Sold$960,000-3.5%$300/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2019Pending sale$995,000$311/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2019Price change$995,000-0.5%$311/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2019Price change$1,000,000+5.3%$313/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listed for sale$950,000+5.7%$297/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2019Listing removed$3,395$1/sqft
    Source: Plus Property Management LLC Report a problem
    12/18/2018Price change$3,395-10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Plus Property Management LLC Report a problem
    11/15/2018Listed for rent$3,795+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Plus Property Management LLC Report a problem
    11/14/2018Listing removed$899,000$281/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #201809750 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$899,000-4.3%$281/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's Int'l Realty #201809750 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listing removed$939,000$293/sqft
    Source: Redfin #201804676 Report a problem
    7/8/2018Price change$939,000-2.1%$293/sqft
    Source: Redfin #201804676 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listed for sale$959,000+2.6%$300/sqft
    Source: Redfin #201804676 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listing removed$935,000$292/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #201709482 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Price change$935,000-5.1%$292/sqft
    9/18/2017Listed for sale$985,000$308/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's Int'l Realty #201709482 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listing removed$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Plus Property Management LLC Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listed for rent$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Plus Property Management LLC Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listing removed$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Plus Property Management LLC Report a problem
    6/17/2015Price change$3,195-15.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Plus Property Management LLC Report a problem
    5/12/2015Listed for rent$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Plus Property Management LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,794 +3.9%$698,030 +3%
    2024$11,347 +7.9%$677,700 +6.1%
    2023$10,519 +4%$638,810
    2022$10,117 +2.9%$638,810 +6.1%
    2021$9,829 $602,150
    2020-- $602,150 +6.1%
    2019$9,065 $567,596
    2018$9,065 +2.9%$567,596 -0.7%
    2017$8,809 +7.2%$571,330 +6.8%
    2016$8,220 $535,020 +3%
    2015$8,220 +5.9%$519,440 +3%
    2014$7,761 $504,320 +3%
    2013-- $489,640 +3%
    2012-- $475,380 +3%
    2011-- $461,540 +3%
    2010-- $448,100 +3%
    2009-- $435,050 +3%
    2008-- $422,380 +3%
    2007-- $410,080 +3%
    2006-- $398,140 +3%
    2005-- $386,550 +6.1%
    2003-- $364,369 -15.9%
    2002-- $433,225 +263.5%
    2001-- $119,185 +16%
    2000-- $102,745

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Awbrey Butte