Skip main navigation
Sold for $169,500
  • $169,500

    3225 Arizona Ave, Chickasha, OK 73018

    3beds
    1,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
    $191,900 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,900

    $182,000 - $201,000

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,059/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,059/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home situated in the serene cul-de-sac of Southern Hills neighborhood in Chickasha. With an unbeatable location only 5 minutes from the University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma, 45 minutes from both Oklahoma City and Norman, this home offers a perfect blend of peaceful yet convenient lifestyle. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by a large living area, complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for decorating in any season. The kitchen and dining area are perfect for entertaining and the inside laundry area adds an extra level of convenience to your daily routine. This home features new carpet and paint, giving it a fresh and modern feel. Wait until you see the totally renovated master bathroom shower! The backyard is fully fenced with an open patio and a storage building. An above ground storm shelter in the 2-car garage brings peace of mind. This one is a move-in-ready, must-see home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Becky Seda 405-503-4387,

    KW Summit

    Bought with:

    Suehzen Mosley, 172182

    Century 21 Mosley

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1059175MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,444
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 7,501 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 3225NONEArizona73018
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chickasha

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2023Sold$169,500$117/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1059175 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Pending sale$169,500$117/sqft
    4/26/2023Listed for sale$169,500+25.6%$117/sqft
    10/1/2021Sold$135,000+2.3%$93/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #971503 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Pending sale$132,000$91/sqft
    8/13/2021Listed for sale$132,000+10.9%$91/sqft
    9/26/2016Listing removed$119,000$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Mosley Real Estate, Inc. #705323 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Price change$119,000-4%$82/sqft
    9/26/2015Listed for sale$124,000+12.8%$86/sqft
    Source: C21/Mosley Real Estate #705323 Report a problem
    6/30/2008Sold$109,900$76/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #353771 Report a problem
    5/24/2008Listed for sale$109,900$76/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #353771 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,800 +0.6%$18,645
    2024$1,789 +20.4%$18,645 +21.9%
    2023$1,487 +3.2%$15,295 +3%
    2022$1,440 +22.4%$14,850 +19.5%
    2021$1,177 -3.4%$12,430 -3.2%
    2020$1,219 +2.7%$12,838 +0.7%
    2019$1,187 -5.8%$12,751 -3.2%
    2017$1,260 -99.9%$13,168 -0.4%
    2016$1,275,977 +99898.2%$13,222 +3%
    2015$1,276 +6.3%$12,836 +3%
    2014$1,200 $12,463 +3%
    2013-- $12,100
    2012-- $12,100
    2011-- $12,100
    2010-- $12,100
    2009-- $12,100 +27.9%
    2008-- $9,460
    2007-- $9,460
    2006-- $9,460
    2005$851 $9,460
    2004$851 +0.8%$9,460
    2003$844 +23.2%$9,460 +41.4%
    2002$685 +17.4%$6,688
    2001$584 -1.3%$6,688
    2000$591 $6,688

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73018