Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $213,300

    3222 Huntington Cv, Russellville, AR 72802

    3beds
    2baths
    1,408sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $213,300 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,300

    $201,000 - $226,000

    $1,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,340/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,340/mo

What's special

    Great home at the end of culdesac! Home has had updated flooring replaced throughout the living and kitchen area as well as 5 yr old roof. Great plan with large living area with tray ceiling making it feel even more spacious. Step out back and enjoy the new privacy fence as well as the extra storage building that will stay! This home truly is in move-in ready condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37030006000R

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Russellville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2015Sold$117,000-2.1%$83/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV15-1342 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Pending sale$119,500$85/sqft
    Source: Russellville Board of Realtors #15-1342 Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$119,500+4.9%$85/sqft
    11/19/2013Sold$113,900+32.4%$81/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV13-2214 Report a problem
    10/31/2000Sold$86,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$747 -9.1%$25,770
    2023$822 -0.9%$25,770 +3.8%
    2022$830 +6.6%$24,830 +4.8%
    2021$779 +7%$23,700 +5%
    2020$727 $22,570
    2019$727 -3.3%$22,570
    2018$752 $22,570
    2017$752 $22,570
    2016$752 $22,570 +3.9%
    2015$752 +5.3%$21,730
    2014$714 -27.4%$21,730
    2013$984 $21,730
    2012-- $21,730
    2011-- $21,730 -5%
    2010-- $22,880
    2009-- $22,880 +28.2%
    2008-- $17,850
    2007-- $17,850
    2006-- $17,850 +6.4%
    2005-- $16,770
    2004-- $16,770
    2003-- $16,770
    2002-- $16,770 +16.6%
    2001-- $14,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72802