Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    3221 Weeks Horizon Pl NE, Cleveland, TN 37312

    3beds
    1,474sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2017
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,370/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,370/mo

What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Cleveland's most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring a durable and attractive brick and stone exterior, the home includes a cozy covered front porch and a spacious back deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With 1,474 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, there's plenty of room for both family and guests. Located near popular restaurants, shopping centers, and Lee University, it offers a prime location combined with modern amenities. Priced to sell, this townhouse presents an excellent opportunity for those seeking a stylish and convenient home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Eilf 423-813-9800,

    K W Cleveland

    Bought with:

    Comps Non Member Licensee

    COMPS ONLY

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1509287

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: See Remarks
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,474
    • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,474

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Paved
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 39 x 127
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 042o G 010.02

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2025Sold$235,000-6%$159/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1509287 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Contingent$249,900$170/sqft
    3/18/2025Listed for sale$249,900$170/sqft
    3/17/2025Contingent$249,900$170/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20251157 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for sale$249,900-9.1%$170/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20251157 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listing removed$275,000$187/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20243597 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for sale$275,000$187/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20243597 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2021$18 $75,040 +23.2%
    2019-- $60,920
    2018-- --
    2017$2,296 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37312