Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180,900

    3221 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    3beds
    1baths
    1,074sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    8,232 Square Feet Lot
    $180,900 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,900

    $159,000 - $201,000

    $1,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,226/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,226/mo

What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home located on deep lot featuring wood plank flooring, new carpet, new stove, fresh paint, backyard storage shed in popular area of Oak Cliff. Conveniently located close to major freeways, schools, and Parkland Hospital.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,074 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,232 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000476701000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Range/Oven-Electric
    • Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Compensation Paid \ Move-in
    • Construction Materials \ Siding
    • Country \ United States
    • County Or Parish \ Dallas
    • Elementary School: Oliver
    • Fencing \ Chain Link
    • Furnished YN \ 0
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central Air-Elec
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central Heat-Elec
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • High School: Southoakcl
    • Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Lease Conditions \ Prior Residence Info.
    • Lease Conditions \ References Required
    • Lease Conditions \ Written Application Only
    • Lease Type \ Yearly
    • Location \ County Or Parish \ Dallas
    • Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • MLS Listing ID: 14472861
    • MLS Name: NTREIS ZDD (NTREIS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Siding
    • Middle School: Storey
    • Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Monies Required \ Pet Deposit
    • Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Multi Parcel IDYN \ 0
    • Other Equipment \ Range\Oven-Electric
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Chain Link
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ Pet Deposit
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ All Utilities
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Renters Insurance
    • Other \ Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Other \ Compensation Paid \ Move-in
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Prior Residence Info.
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ References Required
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Written Application Only
    • Transaction Type \ For Lease
    • Type and Style \ Structural Style \ Single Detached
    • Utilities \ City Sewer
    • Utilities \ City Water
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2020Listing removed$1,345$1/sqft
    Source: Street Capital Rentals, LLC Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for rent$1,345$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Moon Realty Group LLC #14472861 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listing removed$124,900$116/sqft
    Source: North Texas Homes #14251841 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Pending sale$124,900$116/sqft
    Source: North Texas Homes #14251841 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Price change$124,900-3.8%$116/sqft
    Source: North Texas Homes #14251841 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Price change$129,900-4.4%$121/sqft
    Source: North Texas Homes #14251841 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$135,900-2.9%$127/sqft
    Source: North Texas Homes #14202152 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Price change$139,900-3.2%$130/sqft
    Source: North Texas Homes #14202152 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Listed for sale$144,500+12%$135/sqft
    Source: North Texas Homes #14202152 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Listing removed$129,000$120/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #14146656 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Pending sale$129,000$120/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #14146656 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for sale$129,000$120/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #14146656 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,098 -0.4%$228,930
    2024$5,117 -2.6%$228,930
    2023$5,253 +27%$228,930 +38.9%
    2022$4,137 +74.3%$164,800 +83.1%
    2021$2,374 -9.2%$90,000 -6.6%
    2020$2,614 $96,370 +27.9%
    2019-- $75,370 +81%
    2018-- $41,650
    2017-- $41,650 +19.8%
    2016-- $34,770
    2015-- $34,770
    2014-- $34,770
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75216