Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $403,300

    3220 Sapphire St, Bedford, TX 76021

    3beds
    2,086sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $403,300 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,300

    $379,000 - $427,000

    $2,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,762/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,762/mo

What's special

    Original owner - no smoking and no pets. Updates include vinyl siding, rain guard gutters, storm windows, ceramic tile, new microwave. Large backyard. Bright kitchen with new fixtures. Bathrooms have new faucets. Master has double closets and separate shower and garden tub. Custom home with return vents in all rooms. Sprinkler system, enclosed sunroom, screen doors, builtin china cabinet, good storage, and so much more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,086 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03098303

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bedford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/28/2012Price change$157,500-1.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Scott Real Estate #11751407 Report a problem
    4/11/2012Listed for sale$159,900$77/sqft
    Source: Scott Real Estate #11751407 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,043 +0.7%$387,000 -8.5%
    2024$6,002 +10.4%$422,776 +19.2%
    2023$5,435 -13.3%$354,711 +14.4%
    2022$6,271 +1.2%$310,000 +8.8%
    2021$6,196 $285,000 -2.3%
    2020-- $291,692 0%
    2019$5,258 +8.6%$291,705 +35.7%
    2018$4,842 +12.7%$215,018 -16.8%
    2017$4,296 +19.7%$258,547 +35.6%
    2016$3,589 +3%$190,617 +27.3%
    2015$3,484 $149,700
    2014$3,484 $149,700
    2013-- $149,700 +0.5%
    2012-- $149,000
    2011-- $149,000 -0.3%
    2010-- $149,500 +4%
    2009-- $143,800 -2%
    2008-- $146,700
    2007-- $146,700
    2006-- $146,700
    2005-- $146,700
    2004-- $146,700 +10.1%
    2003-- $133,200 +4.1%
    2002-- $128,000 +5.1%
    2001-- $121,800 +18.1%
    2000-- $103,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Teakwood Estates